Tuesday

Strength

A. 15 min to find 5RM Seated Single Arm DB Press

F: 8RM - DB SA Seated Press L/R

Conditioning

B. 'Running Grace'
5 Rounds for Time: 
-200m Run 
-6x Power Clean & Jerk

F: 6x Hang Power Clean and Push Press
P: 135/95# 
S: 185/125#

Finisher

C. Side Plank [Optional]
-L/R side for Time

Monday

Strength

Ax3
A1. 8x Rear Elevated Foot Split Squat @30X0 /leg [Build to 8RM] 
Rest :30
A2. Bent Over Row [Arms together - Build to 5RM]
Rest 1:00 

F: 8x Split Stance Squat + 8x 2DB Bent Over Row @30X0

Conditioning

For time:
• 150 Wall Ball shots 20/14

F: 100 reps @moderate load

12 Min Time Cap

Friday

Strength

Ax4
A1. 8-10x CrossBody Single Leg RDL @30X1 /leg
A2. Wall Facing HS Hold
*Rest as needed

F: Split Stance RDL + Plank
P: As Rx + :30 HS Hold on wall
S: As Rx + :20-30 Freestanding HS Hold

Conditioning

B.10 min AMRAP
-10x Hang Power Clean @unbroken load - Alt arms
-10x Front Rack Lunge - Alt L/R side
-100' 1KB Farmers Walk [50' each arm]


F: 10x Russian KBS + 10x Front Rack KB Lunge /leg + 100' 1KB Farmer's walk
P: DB 
S: KB

Thursday

Strength

Ax4
A1. 8-10x 2DB Glute Bridge Bench Press @31X1 [Build]
*Rest :30
A2. :20 Hollow Hold
*Rest 1:00

Conditioning

B. Triple Tabata
Perform all 8 sets before rotating
Rest :30 after each Movement

Score is low score at each station

1. Double Unders

2. Push Ups

3. Sit Ups

F: Singles + Knees + Sit Ups
P: Dubs + Push-ups + Sit Ups/V-Ups
S: Triple unders + Parallette Push Ups + V-Ups

Wednesday

Strength

A. Front Squat
Every 2:00 for 10:00 [5 Sets] Build
-5x Front Squat w/ :02 pause at the bottom

F: DB x10 Reps @22X0 tempo

Conditioning

B. 15 min AMRAP
-200m Run
-10x Overhead Squat
-Max Rep Unbroken Strict Pull Ups
Rest :30 sec after each round

F: Run 200m + 10x KB Front Squat + Max Unbroken Ring Row
P: Run 200m + 10x OHS 75/55+ Max unbroken Strict Pull Up
S: Run 200m + 10x OHS 95/65 + Max Unbroken Strict CtB Pull Up

*Score is total combined PULL UPS

Tuesday

Strength

Ax4
A1. DB Complex - [Building]
-5 SA DB Strict Press R + 5x SA DB Push Press R
-5 SA DB Strict Press L + 5 SA DB Push Press L
Rest :30
A2. 5x Seated Box Jump + Step Down
Rest 1:00 b/t sets

F: 5x Broad Jump or Low Box Jump/Step Down

Conditioning

B. 10 min AMRAP 
Climbing ladder

Each round begins with 100m Run, then...
1-2-3-4-5...
-Power Clean 
-Burpees

F: Light HPC
P: 135/95#
S: 185/125#

Monday

Strength

Ax4
A1. 6-8x Front Foot Elevated 1DB Goblet Rev Lunge 30x1
Rest :30
A2. 8-10x Single Arm Chainsaw DB Row @20X1
Rest :30

F: Front Rack Reverse Lunge

Conditioning

B. 3 Rounds
1 min per station

1. 2DB Renegade Row 
2. Wallball 20/14
3. Row for Cals
Rest 1 min 

F: Ring Row + Light WB
*Score is total combined REPS

Friday

Strength

A. Weighted Strict Pull Up
In 12 Mins, find today's 1RM

F: Eccentric Pull Up 1 rep @50X1 weighted or Ring Row; max reps unbroken 1010 tempo
P: 1RM Weighted Pull Up
S: 1RM Weighted CtB Pull Up

Conditioning

B. For time: 15 Min Time Cap
-800m Run
-30x Overhead Squat
-30x Toes to Bar
-30x Burpees

F: 400m Run + KB Front Squat + Hanging Knee Raise + Burpee
P: 95/65#
S: 135/95#

Thursday

Conditioning

A. 'Constant Variance 2.0'
Mixed Modal Tester

In 30 Mins, go as far as you can in the following; 
a. 100m Run -OR- 10/8x Airbike for Cals
b. 15x KB Swings [53/35#]
c. 15x Box Jump + Step Down [24/20"]
d. 150m Row
e. 15x Sit Ups
f. 30x Double Unders

Rest 1:00 after all 6 stations are complete.
Go: abcdef, bcdefa, cdefa, etc, etc

F: Light Russian KBS + Box Step Up or Jump + 60x Single Under

Finisher

B. Turkish Get Up
10 reps each arm for shoulder care
Not for max

Monday

Strength

A. Strict Press
In 15 Mins build to today's 1RM

F: Build to 5RM

Conditioning

B. 'Gusto'
3 Rounds for Time:
-200m Run
-20x DB Alt Arm DB Push Press [10x /arm]
-20x DB Front Rack Lunge [10x /leg]

F: Light DB + 20x Walking Lunge
P: 50/35 DB 
S: 70/53 KB

Saturday

Conditioning

25 min AMRAP
In Teams of 2: 
1 person working at a time, split up reps as needed
Running is together

50 reps Cal Row [all groups]
Run 200m together
40x Russian KBS
Run 200m together
30x Box Jump Over 24/20" 
Run 200m Together
20x DB Man Makers 
Run 200m Together

Friday

Strength

Ax4 Sets:
A1. Staggered stance KB RDL 30x1; 8-10 reps each leg
*rest 30 sec

A2. Supinated Chin over vertical plane hold 20-30 sec cumulative;
[F: Banded/Partner Assist] Sup Chin Over Bar r;30 sec
P: Chin over bar
S: Chest to Bar Hold

Conditioning

B. Tabata: High Score
8 sets; 20 sec on/10 sec off, then rest 30 sec and rotate

1. Plate Ground to Overhead

2. Single arm DB Push Press (switch arms as needed)

3. Sit Ups

Thursday

Strength

Ax5 sets; build
A1. Close Grip Bench Press: 31x1; tough set of 5
F: 2DB Bench Press 31x1 x8-10
*rest 30 sec

A2. Hollow Rock x20 seconds practice
F: Hollow Hold x20 sec: 
*rest 1 min

Conditioning

B. 3 sets through: odd object
60 sec for reps; rest 1 min after all 3 are complete

1. Rowing for cal

2. Wall Walk
F: Bear Crawl [1pt every 10m, or wall walk]

3. Single Arm Farmers Walk; 
1pt every 25' ; switch arms as needed

rest 1 min when all 3 stations are complete