Box Jump

Friday 7.10.2015

STRENGTH

8 x 3 Front Squat @ 65%

CONDITIONING

30 Bodyweight Deadlifts
30 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30
200m Run
20 Bodyweight Deadlifts
20 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30
200m Run
10 Bodyweight Deadlifts
10 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30

Finisher: 
3 x 12 Hammer Curl

COMPETITION

10 min work up to Seated Box Jump for Height

Monday 7.6.2015

STRENGTH

20 min for 2RM Back Squat

CONDITIONING

10 min AMRAP:
10 Russian KB Swing
10 Burpee Box Jump 24/20

Finisher:
3 x 25 Banded Good Morning
3 x 60 sec Plank

COMPETITION

6 min AMRAP:
3 Muscle Ups
6 Front Squats 135/95

Thursday 6.25.2015

wodSTRENGTH5 min Row for Distance

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds of 1 Min at Each Station: Box Jump Over 24/20 KB High Pull 53/35 Up Downs *1 min Rest*

Finisher 2 x ME Plank

Wednesday 6.17.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find 3RM Front Squat

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 30 Russian KB Swing 53/35 20 Goblet Squat 53/35 10 Box Jumps 24/20

Finisher 150 Steps Walking Lunge

COMPETITION 1 mile Run for Time

Friday 6.12.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 x 3 Deadlifts @55%

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds: 15 Russian KB Swing 15 Box Jumps 24/20 400m Run

Finisher 3 x 20 Back Extension 3 x 15 Hanging Knee Raise

COMPETITION 4 x 50’ Reverse Sled Drag

Wednesday 6.3.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLA. 12 x 2 Back Squat @ 65% w 1 sec Hold B. Band Pull-Throughs

CONDITIONING 10! Deadlift 185/125 Box Jump 24/20

Finisher 3 x 10 Knee to Opposite Elbow

COMPETITION 3 x ME GHR 3 x 12 Reverse Hyper

Saturday 5.30.2015

wodCONDITIONINGTeams of 2 Filthy Fifty 50 Box Jumps 50 Jumping Pull-Up 50 KB Swing 35/26 50 Steps Walking Lunge 50 Knee to Elbow 50 Push Press 45/35 50 Back Extension 50 Wall Ball 20/14 50 Burpee 50 Double Under

Friday 5.29.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 3RM Back Squat B. Deadlift 8 x 1 @ 50% (FAST)

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 15 Thrusters 95/65 12 Burpees

Finisher 2 x ME Barbell Roll Out

COMPETITION 5 Rounds: 8 Pistols (4 per side) 8 Box Jumps 30/24

Thursday 5.14.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 min to work on Clean Technique

CONDITIONING 20 min EMOM: 3 Full Clean 155/115 6 Box Jump Over 24/20

Finisher 3 x ME Sit Ups

Wednesday 4.29.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLA. 15 min to find 2RM Front Squat w/1 sec hold B. 3 x 10 Sumo Stance Goblet Squat

CONDITIONING 15 min AMRAP: 10 Box Jumps 24/20 10 Wall Balls  20/14 400m Run

Finisher 3 x 10 KB RDL

COMPETITION 30 GHR 100 Banded Leg Curl

Wednesday 4.15.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 x 3 Sumo Deadlift @60% 

CONDITIONING For time: 800m Run Then 21-15-9-6-3 Wall Ball 20/14 Box Jump 24/20

Finisher 3 x 25 Weighted Glute Bridge 4 x 30 sec Dead Bugs

COMPETITION 4 min AMRAP: Thrusters 95/65 *5 burpees every time you break

Tuesday 3.31.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLFor Time:  500m Row

CONDITIONING Tabata Tuesday Box Jumps *1 min rest* HR Push Ups *1 min rest* Russian KB Swing *1 min rest*

Finisher 3 x ME Hanging Knee Raise

COMPETITION 10 min Rope Climb Practice 50 T2B

Monday 3.16.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Back Squat @60% B. 3 x 8 Bulgarian Split Squat (DB in goblet position)

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 20 Box Jump 25 KB Swing 30 Goblet Squat

Finisher 100 Banded Good Mornings

Friday 2.20.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 2RM Back Squats B. 3 x 10 Box Jumps 30/24

CONDITIONING For Time: 50 Wall Balls *3 min Rest 50 Wall Balls

Finisher 3 x 20 Dead Bugs 3 x 15 Back Extension

COMPETITION 3 x 20 Reverse Hyper 30 GHRs

Monday 2.2.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 20 min 1RM Back Squat B. 100 Steps Walking Lunge

CONDITIONING 5 min AMRAP: Burpee Box Jump Over

Finisher 60 Hollow Rocks

COMPETITION 6 min AMRAP: 50” Sled Drag 50 DU

Wednesday 1.28.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 12 x 2 Wide-Stance Back Box Squat @60% B. 3 x 15 Seated Box Jump

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 20 Russian KB Swing 20 Wall Ball 20/14

Finisher 3 x 10 Seated Good Morning

COMPETITION 4 x 50’ Dogsled 100 Banded Leg Curl

Monday 1.19.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Wide-Stance Box Squat @ 55% B. 3 x 15 Box Jumps

CONDITIONING 15-12-9 Thrusters 95/65 Toe 2 Bar

Finisher 100 Banded Good Morning

COMPETITION 5 min AMRAP: 3 Rope Climb 50’ Dog Sled Push

Wednesday 12.31.2014

wodWEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 31 - NORMAL MORNING CLASS TIMES; LAST CLASS AT 4;30PMTHURSDAY, JANUARY 1, NEW YEAR'S DAY, NO CLASS FRIDAY, JANUARY 2 - 10AM CLASS; OPEN GYM 11AM-1PM

STRENGTH 12 min EMOM 2 Back Squat @ 65%

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds of 40 sec On/ 20 sec Off Russian KB Swing Box Jump Reverse Lunge

Finisher 100 Banded Leg Curls

 

Friday 12.5.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 min EMOM 3 Front Squat @ 70% B. 3 x 20 KB Stiff Leg Sumo Deadlift

CONDITIONING 7 Rounds: 7 Box Jump 24/20 7 Deadlift (50% of 1RM)

Finisher 100 Banded Pullthrough

COMPETITION 3 x 8 Bulgarian Split Squat 5 x 50’ Dog Sled

Friday 11.21.2014

wod *REMINDER*

WOD WITH MOM & DAD

Saturday morning @ 9.30AM

REGULAR CLASS @ 10.30AM

 

STRENGTH A. 20 min to find 1RM Front Squat B. 25 Step Off Jump for Height

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 1 min Row for Calories 1 min KB Swing * 1 min rest

Finisher 50 Hollow Rocks

COMPETITION 3x8 RDL (Heavy)