Crossfit north fulton

Monday 8.24.2015

Strength

12 x 2 Sumo Deadlift @55%
*
Every 30 seconds

Conditioning

For TIme:

21-15-9

Wall Ball 20/14
Air Squat
Sit-up

Finisher
3 x 10 per leg DB Split Squat

Competition
*12/11 ft target
3 x ME Ring Dip

Beginner

Strength
5 x 5 Sumo Deadlift

Conditioning

15-12-9

Wall Ball
Air Squat
Sit-up

Finisher
50 steps walking lunges

Friday 8.14.2015

Strength
12 x 2 Deads every 30 seconds @50%

Conditioning

6 min AMRAP
10 Front Rack KB Squats R 53/35
40m Shuttle
10 Front Rack KB Squats L
40m Shuttle

Finisher 
3 x 15 Back Extension
3 x 25 Sit ups

Competition

10 min Handstand walk work
5 min Triple Under work

 

Beginner

Strength
5 x 5 Deadlift

Conditioning

6 min AMRAP
10 Weighted Reverse Lunge 
20m Shuttle

Finisher 
x ME Hanging Knee raise

Thursday 8.13.2015

Strength
10 min EMOM
Power Clean + Hang Power Clean @60%

Conditioning

For Time:
800m Run
80 KB Step Ups 24/20, 53/35
800m run

*40 Step Ups per leg

Beginner

Strength
5 x 5 Bench Press

Conditioning 

For time
400m Run
40 Step ups
400m Run

Finisher
3 x 20 Russian Twist

Tuesday 8.11.2015

Strength

10 Rounds
Every 90 seconds find a heavy Snatch of any type. Start with 50% and add weight each round.

Conditioning 

For Time:
100 Burpees
*10 Russian KB swing 53/35
at the top of each Minute

*15 min Time Cap

Finisher
3 x 30 Russian Twist

Competition
5 min AMRAP
1 Bar MU
5 Full Snatch 115/75

 

Strength
15 min Snatch Technique work

Conditioning 

For time: 
50 Burpees
*5 Russian KB swing at the top of each minute 

Finisher
x ME Plank

Wednesday 7.22.2015

CONDITIONING

“Kandy” 20 min AMRAP:
5 Pull-Ups
10 Push Ups
15 Wall Balls

Tuesday 7.21.2015

CONDITIONING

Evil “Grace”:
30 Clean and Jerks 135/95*
5 Burpees at the top of each minute.

Monday 7.20.2015

CONDITIONING

“Helen”3 Rounds for Time:
400m Run
21 KB Swing 53/35
12 Pull-Ups

Sunday 7.19.2015

STRENGTH 

15 min to find Heavy 20m Sled Pull

CONDITIONING 

Death by 10m

Saturday 7.18.2015

CONDITIONING

Team of 2:
20 Tandem T2B
200m Run
40 Tandem Alternating DB Snatch 
400m Run 
60 Tandem KB Swing
600m Run

Both team members complete the work at the same time. Reps only count if they are completed in a tandem fashion.

Friday 7.17.2015

STRENGTH

5RM Close-Grip Bench Press

CONDITIONING

For Time:
400m Row
40 Sit-Up
40 Pull-Up
40 Double Unders
40 Push Up
400m Run

Finisher:
3 x 12 Bent-Over Rear Delt Row
3 x 90 sec Plank 

COMPETITION

3 Rounds:1 min Cal Row30 sec Muscle Up

Thursday 7.16.2015

STRENGTH/SKILL

1 Mile Run

CONDITIONING

5 Rounds of 30 sec on/off
A. Side Shuffle Shuttle
B. DB Power Clean
C. Back Peddle Shuttle
D. DB Jumping Squat

Wednesday 7.15.2015

STRENGTH

1RM Front Squat

CONDITIONING

4 Rounds:
10 Russian KB Swing 53/35
10 Front Rack KB Lunge L
10 Russian KB Swing 53/35
10 Front Rack KB Lunge R

Finisher:
3 x 15 Banded Ab Curls3 x 30 Sit Ups 

COMPETITION

12-9-6 Back Squat Bodyweight HSPU

Tuesday 7.14.2015

STRENGTH

15 min to find Heavy Snatch Pull + Hang Power Snatch + OHS

CONDITIONING

20 min EMOM:
Even - 12/8 Calorie Row
Odd - 10 Burpee

Finisher:
3 x ME V-Ups 

COMPETITION

8 x 3 Sots Press (barbell)8 x 3 Snatch Balance (light)

Monday 7.13.2015

STRENGTH

10 x 3 Strict Press @60%

CONDITIONING

8 min AMRAP:
12 Deadlifts 155/115
6 Hang Power Cleans 155/115

Finisher:
3 x 10 Bradford Press
3 x ME Barbell Roll Out

COMPETITION

3 Rounds:10 CTB Pull-Ups15 Ring Dips

Sunday 7.12.2015

STRENGTH/SKILL

3 x 400m Sprint
*3 min Rest*

CONDITIONING

For Time:
75 Med Ball Clean 20/14
75 Wall Ball 20/14

Saturday 7.11.2015

CONDITIONING

Team of 2 Deck of Cards:
Clubs = Burpees
Spades = Ring Row
Diamonds = Squat
Hearts = KB Swing
Aces = 40m Buddy Carry (each partner carries 40m)