back ext

Monday 6.22.2015

wodSTRENGTH10x 3 Deadlift @55% + Chains

CONDITIONING For Time: 600m Run 30 Back Squats 95/65 400m Run 20 Back Squats 95/65 200m Run 10 Back Squats  95/65

Finisher 3 x 15 Weighted Back Extension

COMPETITION 3 x 8 RDL 3 x 15 Reverse Hyper

Wednesday 5.13.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 12 X 2 Back Squat @ 55% B. 2 x 30 Russian KB Swing 

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 7 Deadlifts 225/155 28 Double Unders

Finisher 3 x 15 Back Extensions  

COMPETITION 2 x ME GHR 3 x 50’ Heavy Sled Drag 5 min Triple Under work 

Friday 2.20.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 2RM Back Squats B. 3 x 10 Box Jumps 30/24

CONDITIONING For Time: 50 Wall Balls *3 min Rest 50 Wall Balls

Finisher 3 x 20 Dead Bugs 3 x 15 Back Extension

COMPETITION 3 x 20 Reverse Hyper 30 GHRs

Thursday 1.29.2015

wodFIRST ANNUAL CFA BOWL FLAG FOOTBALL GAMESATURDAY, JANUARY 31 @ 12:30PM ALPHARETTA HIGH SCHOOL

STRENGTH 15 min to find 2RM Full Clean (does not need to be TNG)

CONDITIONING 10 min AMRAP: 20 Lateral Bar Hops 10 Power Clean 95/65 5 Front Rack Lunges (5 per side) 95/65

Finisher 3 x 15 Back Extension

 

Wednesday 1.14.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Front Squat  B. 3 x 10 Lateral Step Ups (per side)

CONDITIONING For Time: 50 Russian KB Swing 200m Shuttle Sprint 40 Russian KB Swing 160m Shuttle Sprint 30 Russian KB Swing 120m Shuttle Sprint 20 Russian KB Swing 100m Shuttle Sprint

Finisher 3 x 12 Back Ext w/ Barbell

COMPETITION 3 x 20 Reverse Hyper 4 x 50’ Reverse Sled Drag

Monday 1.5.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Deficit Deadlift B. 3 x 10 Back Extension (weighted)

CONDITIONING 12 min AMRAP: 4 Front Squat 95/65 8 Front Rack Lunge (4 per side) 95/65 200m Run

Finisher 3 x 20 Ring Ab Fallouts

COMPETITION 3 x 100’ Sled Drag 100 Banded Good Morning

Monday 12.15.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 min EMOM: 3 Front Squat @ 75% B. 3 x 10 Seated Box Jump 24/20

CONDITIONING For Time: 21-15-9 Wall Ball HRPU 21-15-9 Ring Row Med Ball Sit Up

Finisher 50 Back Ext 25 GHD Sit Ups

COMPETITION *12/11 foot Wall Balls 200 Double Unders for time

Friday 10.24.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 min EMOM:  3 Deadlifts at 50% B. 3 x 25 Russian KB Swing

CONDITIONING 7 min AMRAP: 7 Wall Balls 20/14 7 Burpees

Finisher 3 x 15 Back Extension

COMPETITION HSPU 3 x 10 (strict if possible) 50 Triple Unders

Tuesday 10.7.2014

wodSTRENGTH20 Min to Find 1RM Clean of Any Type

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds for Reps: 1 min Power Clean and Jerk 115/75 2 Min Rest

Finisher 3 x 20 Back Ext 3 x Seal Walks Down/Back

COMPETITION 4 Min AMRAP: 2 Muscle Ups 8 Jumping Squats 

Friday 9.19.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 1RM Front Squat 2 second hold in bottom B. 3 x 10 Sumo Stiff-Leg Deadlift with KB

CONDITIONING 8! Toe 2 Bar 10 Russian KB Swing between T2B sets

8 T2B 10 KB Swing 7 T2b 10 KB Swing 6 T2B….. etc.

Finisher 50 Jumping Squats 50 Back Ext.

COMPETITION 30 Pistols 10 Rope Climbs  

Labor Day 9.1.2014

wodCLASS AT 10AM ONLY  CONDITIONING For time: 50 Box Jumps 24/20 50 Jumping Pull-ups 50 Kettlebell Swings 35 50 Steps Walking Lunge 50 Knees to Elbows 50 Push Press 45/35 50 Back Extensions 50 Wall Balls 20/14 50 Burpees 50 Double Unders 

Monday 8.25.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 12 x 2  Wide Stance Squat @ 75% B. 2 x ME Russian KB Swing

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 24 Double Unders 12 Deadlifts 185/115 6 Front Squats 185/115 *1 min rest

Finisher 50 Back Ext 50 Russian Twist

Friday 8.15.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 12 Min EMOM        2 Deadlift @ 50%        1 Box Jump B. 3 x 20 Barbell Glute Bridges  

CONDITIONING 750m Row then 4 Rounds: 15 Goblet Squats 53/35 45 Double Unders

Finisher 3 x 25 Sit Ups 3 x 10 Back Ext.

COMPETITION 100 Banded Leg Curls