bj

Monday 7.6.2015

STRENGTH

20 min for 2RM Back Squat

CONDITIONING

10 min AMRAP:
10 Russian KB Swing
10 Burpee Box Jump 24/20

Finisher:
3 x 25 Banded Good Morning
3 x 60 sec Plank

COMPETITION

6 min AMRAP:
3 Muscle Ups
6 Front Squats 135/95

Thursday 6.25.2015

wodSTRENGTH5 min Row for Distance

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds of 1 Min at Each Station: Box Jump Over 24/20 KB High Pull 53/35 Up Downs *1 min Rest*

Finisher 2 x ME Plank

Wednesday 6.3.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLA. 12 x 2 Back Squat @ 65% w 1 sec Hold B. Band Pull-Throughs

CONDITIONING 10! Deadlift 185/125 Box Jump 24/20

Finisher 3 x 10 Knee to Opposite Elbow

COMPETITION 3 x ME GHR 3 x 12 Reverse Hyper

Wednesday 4.29.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLA. 15 min to find 2RM Front Squat w/1 sec hold B. 3 x 10 Sumo Stance Goblet Squat

CONDITIONING 15 min AMRAP: 10 Box Jumps 24/20 10 Wall Balls  20/14 400m Run

Finisher 3 x 10 KB RDL

COMPETITION 30 GHR 100 Banded Leg Curl

Wednesday 4.15.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 x 3 Sumo Deadlift @60% 

CONDITIONING For time: 800m Run Then 21-15-9-6-3 Wall Ball 20/14 Box Jump 24/20

Finisher 3 x 25 Weighted Glute Bridge 4 x 30 sec Dead Bugs

COMPETITION 4 min AMRAP: Thrusters 95/65 *5 burpees every time you break

Monday 3.16.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Back Squat @60% B. 3 x 8 Bulgarian Split Squat (DB in goblet position)

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 20 Box Jump 25 KB Swing 30 Goblet Squat

Finisher 100 Banded Good Mornings

Monday 3.2.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Box Squat B. 3 x 12 DB Squat Jumps

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 20 KB Swings 53/35 20 Box Jump 24/20 20 Lunges in Place 

Finisher 125 Hollow Rocks

Saturday 1.24.2015

wodWORKOUT WITH MOM & DAD9.30AM

Teams of 2

800m Run as Team 100 Tandem Walking Lunge 100 Alternating Box Jump 100 Alternating Sit Up 800m Run as Team

Partners alternate reps on all movements

Wednesday 12.17.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 9 x 3 Floor Press @ 60% B. 3 x ME Barbell Body Row

CONDITIONING 13 min AMRAP: 5 Pull-Ups 10 1-Arm DB Strict Press (10 per side) 200m Sprint

Finisher 40 Toe 2 Bar

COMPETITION *Chest to bar in WOD 5 min AMRAP: 2 Bar MU 3 Strict HSPU 4 Box Jump 30/24 

Monday 12.15.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 min EMOM: 3 Front Squat @ 75% B. 3 x 10 Seated Box Jump 24/20

CONDITIONING For Time: 21-15-9 Wall Ball HRPU 21-15-9 Ring Row Med Ball Sit Up

Finisher 50 Back Ext 25 GHD Sit Ups

COMPETITION *12/11 foot Wall Balls 200 Double Unders for time

Friday 12.5.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 min EMOM 3 Front Squat @ 70% B. 3 x 20 KB Stiff Leg Sumo Deadlift

CONDITIONING 7 Rounds: 7 Box Jump 24/20 7 Deadlift (50% of 1RM)

Finisher 100 Banded Pullthrough

COMPETITION 3 x 8 Bulgarian Split Squat 5 x 50’ Dog Sled

Friday 11.7.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Front Squat @ 65% B. 3 x 10 1 ¼ Goblet Squat

CONDITIONING 14 min Partner AMRAP: *10 Box Jumps  24/20 *10 Wall Balls 1 partner does entire round while the other rests

Finisher 4 x 1 min Plank *rest 1 min between

COMPETITION *Box Jumps 30/24 *Wall Balls 12/10 feet 5 x 50’ Dog Sled Push

Monday 10.6.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 3 Front Squats- Every 90 Sec @ 70% for 8 Sets B. 3 x 20 Box Jumps 24/20

CONDITIONING 9 Min AMRAP: 20 Wall Balls 20/14 40 Double Unders

Finisher 50 v-up

COMPETITION 3 x 5 Thrusters @ 135/95 3 x 7 HSPU (strict if possible)

Wednesday 10.1.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 1 1/2 Back Squat 1RM B 3 x 8 Barbell Good Morning  

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds for Time: 400m Run 50 Squats

Finisher Tabata Plank x 2

COMPETITION Work to High, Seated Box Jump

Monday 9.22.2014

wod CONDITIONING "Fight Gone Bad" 3 Rounds for Reps 1 min at each station

Wall Ball 20/14 SDHP 75/55 Box Jump 24/20 Push Press 24/20 Row for Calories *1 min rest between rounds 

Thursday 7.31.2014

wodSTRENGTH/SKILL5 rounds 1 min on, 30 sec rest Plank 

CONDITIONING Partner Workout 20 min AMRAP: 50’ Sled Pull Box Jumps

Partner 1 pulls sled. Partner 2 does box jumps. Then, switch. Score is box jumps.