feet

Friday 7.10.2015

STRENGTH

8 x 3 Front Squat @ 65%

CONDITIONING

30 Bodyweight Deadlifts
30 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30
200m Run
20 Bodyweight Deadlifts
20 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30
200m Run
10 Bodyweight Deadlifts
10 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30

Finisher: 
3 x 12 Hammer Curl

COMPETITION

10 min work up to Seated Box Jump for Height

Sunday 7.5.2015

STRENGTH

15 min build to heavy 50’ Sled Drag

CONDITIONING

12 min AMRAP:
40 Double Unders
20 Russian KB Swing 53/35
10 Jumping Squats 45/35

Sunday 6.21.2015

wodCONDITIONING5 Rounds: 10 Burpees 25’ Farmers Carry 10 Burpees 25’ Farmers Carry 

Monday 2.2.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 20 min 1RM Back Squat B. 100 Steps Walking Lunge

CONDITIONING 5 min AMRAP: Burpee Box Jump Over

Finisher 60 Hollow Rocks

COMPETITION 6 min AMRAP: 50” Sled Drag 50 DU

Sunday 2.1.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 min to find heavy Backward Sled Drag 50’

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: Sled Drag Forward 25’ 10 Burpees Sled Drag Backward 25’

Wednesday 1.28.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 12 x 2 Wide-Stance Back Box Squat @60% B. 3 x 15 Seated Box Jump

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 20 Russian KB Swing 20 Wall Ball 20/14

Finisher 3 x 10 Seated Good Morning

COMPETITION 4 x 50’ Dogsled 100 Banded Leg Curl

Sunday 1.11.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to work up to Heavy Farmers Carry 50’

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: Farmer Carry 50’ (heavy) ME Toe to Bar *score is T2B

Monday 1.5.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Deficit Deadlift B. 3 x 10 Back Extension (weighted)

CONDITIONING 12 min AMRAP: 4 Front Squat 95/65 8 Front Rack Lunge (4 per side) 95/65 200m Run

Finisher 3 x 20 Ring Ab Fallouts

COMPETITION 3 x 100’ Sled Drag 100 Banded Good Morning

Sunday 12.21.2014

wod STRENGTH 15 min to work up to heavy sled drag

CONDITIONING

5 Rounds: 500m Row 50” Reverse Sled Drag *2 min rest

Monday 12.15.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 min EMOM: 3 Front Squat @ 75% B. 3 x 10 Seated Box Jump 24/20

CONDITIONING For Time: 21-15-9 Wall Ball HRPU 21-15-9 Ring Row Med Ball Sit Up

Finisher 50 Back Ext 25 GHD Sit Ups

COMPETITION *12/11 foot Wall Balls 200 Double Unders for time

Friday 12.5.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 min EMOM 3 Front Squat @ 70% B. 3 x 20 KB Stiff Leg Sumo Deadlift

CONDITIONING 7 Rounds: 7 Box Jump 24/20 7 Deadlift (50% of 1RM)

Finisher 100 Banded Pullthrough

COMPETITION 3 x 8 Bulgarian Split Squat 5 x 50’ Dog Sled

Saturday 11.29.2014

wod CONDITIONING Strongman Saturday 10 min at each station Yoke 50’ Log Clean Axle Deadlift Sled Drag 50’

10 min to work to heavy at each station 

Friday 11.21.2014

wod *REMINDER*

WOD WITH MOM & DAD

Saturday morning @ 9.30AM

REGULAR CLASS @ 10.30AM

 

STRENGTH A. 20 min to find 1RM Front Squat B. 25 Step Off Jump for Height

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 1 min Row for Calories 1 min KB Swing * 1 min rest

Finisher 50 Hollow Rocks

COMPETITION 3x8 RDL (Heavy)

Friday 11.7.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Front Squat @ 65% B. 3 x 10 1 ¼ Goblet Squat

CONDITIONING 14 min Partner AMRAP: *10 Box Jumps  24/20 *10 Wall Balls 1 partner does entire round while the other rests

Finisher 4 x 1 min Plank *rest 1 min between

COMPETITION *Box Jumps 30/24 *Wall Balls 12/10 feet 5 x 50’ Dog Sled Push

Wednesday 10.15.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 12 min EMOM:  2 Back Squats @ 70% B. 3 x 10 (per side) Weighted Step Ups

CONDITIONING For Time: 21-15-9 KB Swing 53/35 Burpee Box Jump

Finisher 50 Slashers (each direction)

COMPETITION 5 x 50ft Reverse Sled Drag