glute

Wednesday 7.8.2015

STRENGTH

3RM Bench Press

CONDITIONING

For Time:
100 Double Under Buy In
then
60 Sit Ups
30 Push Ups
40 Sit Ups
20 Push Ups
20 Sit Ups
10 Push Ups

Finisher:
3 x ME Barbell Row 45/35
4 x 25 Banded Push Down

COMPETITION

4 x 25 DB Bench Press
3 x 20 GHD Sit Ups

Monday 6.8.2015

wodSTRENGTH20 min to find 1RM Back Squat

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 20 Burpees 10 Back Squats 135/95 (Bar can be in rack) *2 min rest*

Finisher 4 x 25 Banded Leg Curl 3 x ME V-Ups

COMPETITION 3 x 15 Reverse Hyper 3 x 10 Glute Ham Raise

 

Wednesday 5.13.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 12 X 2 Back Squat @ 55% B. 2 x 30 Russian KB Swing 

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 7 Deadlifts 225/155 28 Double Unders

Finisher 3 x 15 Back Extensions  

COMPETITION 2 x ME GHR 3 x 50’ Heavy Sled Drag 5 min Triple Under work 

Friday 5.8.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 2RM Back Squat with 1 sec hold B. 8 x 1 Speed Deadlift @ 50% (every 30 sec) 

CONDITIONING For Time: 400m Run 80 Wall Balls 80 Steps Walking Lunge 400m Run

Finisher 2 x ME Sit Ups

COMPETITION 3 x ME GHR 3 x 1 min KB Swing

Wednesday 4.29.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLA. 15 min to find 2RM Front Squat w/1 sec hold B. 3 x 10 Sumo Stance Goblet Squat

CONDITIONING 15 min AMRAP: 10 Box Jumps 24/20 10 Wall Balls  20/14 400m Run

Finisher 3 x 10 KB RDL

COMPETITION 30 GHR 100 Banded Leg Curl

Monday 4.20.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 3RM Back Squat + Chain B. 1 x ME Wall Balls

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 200m Run 6 Deadlifts  225/155

Finisher 30 Toe 2 Bar

COMPETITION 3 x 30 Russian KB Swing (unbroken) 3 x ME GHR

Monday 4.6.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 12 x 3 Back Squat @ 70% B. 3 x 10 Squat Jumps

CONDITIONING 10 min AMRAP: 10 Russian KB Swing 53/35 10 Goblet Squat 53/35 200m Sprint

Finisher 3 x 1 min ME Sit Ups

COMPETITION 5 x 8 GHR 3 x 25 Banded Pull Through

Friday 2.20.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 2RM Back Squats B. 3 x 10 Box Jumps 30/24

CONDITIONING For Time: 50 Wall Balls *3 min Rest 50 Wall Balls

Finisher 3 x 20 Dead Bugs 3 x 15 Back Extension

COMPETITION 3 x 20 Reverse Hyper 30 GHRs

Monday 2.16.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 8 min EMOM: 2 Deadlifts @ 65% B. 3 x 15 Romanian Deadlift (50% of above)

CONDITIONING 7 min AMRAP: 10 Front Squat 95/65 20 Reverse Lunge (10 per side)

Finisher 3 x 30 Russian Twist

COMPETITION 3 x 12 Weighted Glute Bridge 40 Pistols

Tuesday 1.13.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find Heavy Clean + Hang Clean

CONDITIONING 8 min AMRAP: 9 Burpees 6 Deadlifts 3 Hang Power Clean 155/105

Finisher 3 x 15 GHD Sit Ups

COMPETITION 10 min Bar MU Work 10 min Handstand Walk Work

Monday 10.20.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 3RM Front Squat B. 50 Steps Walking Lunge

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 500m Row 12 Deadlift (bodyweight) 21 Box Jumps  24/20

Finisher 50 Barbell Glute Bridge

COMPETITION 3 Rounds: 10 Burpees 2 Rope Climbs

Monday 9.15.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 12 Min EMOM:  3 Deadlifts @ 55% B. 100 Steps Walking Lunge (weighted if easy) 

CONDITIONING 10 Min AMRAP: 10 Back Squats 95/65 200m Run

Finisher 3 x 30 sec Wall Sits w/ medball 

COMPETITION 30 GHR 4 x 50’ Sled Drag

Friday 9.5.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. Front Squat 8 x 3 @ 70% B. 3 x 12 Sumo Stiff Leg Deads 

CONDITIONING For Reps: 4 min Russian KB Swing 3 min Goblet Squat 2 min Russian KB Swing 1 min Goblet Squat *no rest between movements

Finisher 50 Weighted Glute Bridges 50 V Ups

COMPETITION 3 Rounds: 10 Pistols (5 per side) 2 Rope Climbs

Friday 8.15.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 12 Min EMOM        2 Deadlift @ 50%        1 Box Jump B. 3 x 20 Barbell Glute Bridges  

CONDITIONING 750m Row then 4 Rounds: 15 Goblet Squats 53/35 45 Double Unders

Finisher 3 x 25 Sit Ups 3 x 10 Back Ext.

COMPETITION 100 Banded Leg Curls