jump

Friday 7.10.2015

STRENGTH

8 x 3 Front Squat @ 65%

CONDITIONING

30 Bodyweight Deadlifts
30 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30
200m Run
20 Bodyweight Deadlifts
20 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30
200m Run
10 Bodyweight Deadlifts
10 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30

Finisher: 
3 x 12 Hammer Curl

COMPETITION

10 min work up to Seated Box Jump for Height

Monday 7.6.2015

STRENGTH

20 min for 2RM Back Squat

CONDITIONING

10 min AMRAP:
10 Russian KB Swing
10 Burpee Box Jump 24/20

Finisher:
3 x 25 Banded Good Morning
3 x 60 sec Plank

COMPETITION

6 min AMRAP:
3 Muscle Ups
6 Front Squats 135/95

Wednesday 6.17.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find 3RM Front Squat

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 30 Russian KB Swing 53/35 20 Goblet Squat 53/35 10 Box Jumps 24/20

Finisher 150 Steps Walking Lunge

COMPETITION 1 mile Run for Time

Friday 6.12.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 x 3 Deadlifts @55%

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds: 15 Russian KB Swing 15 Box Jumps 24/20 400m Run

Finisher 3 x 20 Back Extension 3 x 15 Hanging Knee Raise

COMPETITION 4 x 50’ Reverse Sled Drag

Wednesday 6.3.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLA. 12 x 2 Back Squat @ 65% w 1 sec Hold B. Band Pull-Throughs

CONDITIONING 10! Deadlift 185/125 Box Jump 24/20

Finisher 3 x 10 Knee to Opposite Elbow

COMPETITION 3 x ME GHR 3 x 12 Reverse Hyper

Saturday 5.30.2015

wodCONDITIONINGTeams of 2 Filthy Fifty 50 Box Jumps 50 Jumping Pull-Up 50 KB Swing 35/26 50 Steps Walking Lunge 50 Knee to Elbow 50 Push Press 45/35 50 Back Extension 50 Wall Ball 20/14 50 Burpee 50 Double Under

Friday 5.29.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 3RM Back Squat B. Deadlift 8 x 1 @ 50% (FAST)

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 15 Thrusters 95/65 12 Burpees

Finisher 2 x ME Barbell Roll Out

COMPETITION 5 Rounds: 8 Pistols (4 per side) 8 Box Jumps 30/24

Thursday 5.14.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 min to work on Clean Technique

CONDITIONING 20 min EMOM: 3 Full Clean 155/115 6 Box Jump Over 24/20

Finisher 3 x ME Sit Ups

Wednesday 4.29.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLA. 15 min to find 2RM Front Squat w/1 sec hold B. 3 x 10 Sumo Stance Goblet Squat

CONDITIONING 15 min AMRAP: 10 Box Jumps 24/20 10 Wall Balls  20/14 400m Run

Finisher 3 x 10 KB RDL

COMPETITION 30 GHR 100 Banded Leg Curl

Friday 4.24.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 3 Sumo Deadlift @65% B. 3 x 8 Squat Jumps (Light DB)

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds: 20 Russian KB Swings 53/35 10 KB Front Squat R 53/35 10 KB Front Squat L 53/35 *1 min Rest*

Finisher 100 Steps Walking Lunge

COMPETITION 3 x 6 RDL (Heavy) Tabata Row

Wednesday 4.15.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 x 3 Sumo Deadlift @60% 

CONDITIONING For time: 800m Run Then 21-15-9-6-3 Wall Ball 20/14 Box Jump 24/20

Finisher 3 x 25 Weighted Glute Bridge 4 x 30 sec Dead Bugs

COMPETITION 4 min AMRAP: Thrusters 95/65 *5 burpees every time you break

Tuesday 3.31.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLFor Time:  500m Row

CONDITIONING Tabata Tuesday Box Jumps *1 min rest* HR Push Ups *1 min rest* Russian KB Swing *1 min rest*

Finisher 3 x ME Hanging Knee Raise

COMPETITION 10 min Rope Climb Practice 50 T2B

Monday 3.16.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Back Squat @60% B. 3 x 8 Bulgarian Split Squat (DB in goblet position)

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 20 Box Jump 25 KB Swing 30 Goblet Squat

Finisher 100 Banded Good Mornings

Wednesday 3.11.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 3RM Front Squat B. Weighted Box Jumps 3 x 8 (Light DB)

CONDITIONING 14 min AMRAP Partner WOD: 25 Squats Row 200m/150m

Monday 3.2.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Box Squat B. 3 x 12 DB Squat Jumps

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 20 KB Swings 53/35 20 Box Jump 24/20 20 Lunges in Place 

Finisher 125 Hollow Rocks

Wednesday 2.25.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLA. 10 x 2 @ 70% Deadlifts B. 3 x 10 Seated Box Jumps

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 1 min Row for Cal 1 min Russian KB Swing 1 min Goblet Squat *1 min rest

Finisher 5 min Plank

COMPETITION 30 GHRs 3x15 Reverse Hypers

Friday 2.20.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 2RM Back Squats B. 3 x 10 Box Jumps 30/24

CONDITIONING For Time: 50 Wall Balls *3 min Rest 50 Wall Balls

Finisher 3 x 20 Dead Bugs 3 x 15 Back Extension

COMPETITION 3 x 20 Reverse Hyper 30 GHRs

Monday 2.2.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 20 min 1RM Back Squat B. 100 Steps Walking Lunge

CONDITIONING 5 min AMRAP: Burpee Box Jump Over

Finisher 60 Hollow Rocks

COMPETITION 6 min AMRAP: 50” Sled Drag 50 DU

Saturday 1.24.2015

wodWORKOUT WITH MOM & DAD9.30AM

Teams of 2

800m Run as Team 100 Tandem Walking Lunge 100 Alternating Box Jump 100 Alternating Sit Up 800m Run as Team

Partners alternate reps on all movements

Monday 1.19.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Wide-Stance Box Squat @ 55% B. 3 x 15 Box Jumps

CONDITIONING 15-12-9 Thrusters 95/65 Toe 2 Bar

Finisher 100 Banded Good Morning

COMPETITION 5 min AMRAP: 3 Rope Climb 50’ Dog Sled Push