jumps

Friday 7.10.2015

STRENGTH

8 x 3 Front Squat @ 65%

CONDITIONING

30 Bodyweight Deadlifts
30 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30
200m Run
20 Bodyweight Deadlifts
20 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30
200m Run
10 Bodyweight Deadlifts
10 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30

Finisher: 
3 x 12 Hammer Curl

COMPETITION

10 min work up to Seated Box Jump for Height

Monday 7.6.2015

STRENGTH

20 min for 2RM Back Squat

CONDITIONING

10 min AMRAP:
10 Russian KB Swing
10 Burpee Box Jump 24/20

Finisher:
3 x 25 Banded Good Morning
3 x 60 sec Plank

COMPETITION

6 min AMRAP:
3 Muscle Ups
6 Front Squats 135/95

Friday 6.12.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 x 3 Deadlifts @55%

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds: 15 Russian KB Swing 15 Box Jumps 24/20 400m Run

Finisher 3 x 20 Back Extension 3 x 15 Hanging Knee Raise

COMPETITION 4 x 50’ Reverse Sled Drag

Saturday 5.30.2015

wodCONDITIONINGTeams of 2 Filthy Fifty 50 Box Jumps 50 Jumping Pull-Up 50 KB Swing 35/26 50 Steps Walking Lunge 50 Knee to Elbow 50 Push Press 45/35 50 Back Extension 50 Wall Ball 20/14 50 Burpee 50 Double Under

Tuesday 3.31.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLFor Time:  500m Row

CONDITIONING Tabata Tuesday Box Jumps *1 min rest* HR Push Ups *1 min rest* Russian KB Swing *1 min rest*

Finisher 3 x ME Hanging Knee Raise

COMPETITION 10 min Rope Climb Practice 50 T2B

Monday 3.16.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Back Squat @60% B. 3 x 8 Bulgarian Split Squat (DB in goblet position)

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 20 Box Jump 25 KB Swing 30 Goblet Squat

Finisher 100 Banded Good Mornings

Monday 2.2.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 20 min 1RM Back Squat B. 100 Steps Walking Lunge

CONDITIONING 5 min AMRAP: Burpee Box Jump Over

Finisher 60 Hollow Rocks

COMPETITION 6 min AMRAP: 50” Sled Drag 50 DU

Wednesday 1.28.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 12 x 2 Wide-Stance Back Box Squat @60% B. 3 x 15 Seated Box Jump

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 20 Russian KB Swing 20 Wall Ball 20/14

Finisher 3 x 10 Seated Good Morning

COMPETITION 4 x 50’ Dogsled 100 Banded Leg Curl

Saturday 1.24.2015

wodWORKOUT WITH MOM & DAD9.30AM

Teams of 2

800m Run as Team 100 Tandem Walking Lunge 100 Alternating Box Jump 100 Alternating Sit Up 800m Run as Team

Partners alternate reps on all movements

Monday 1.19.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Wide-Stance Box Squat @ 55% B. 3 x 15 Box Jumps

CONDITIONING 15-12-9 Thrusters 95/65 Toe 2 Bar

Finisher 100 Banded Good Morning

COMPETITION 5 min AMRAP: 3 Rope Climb 50’ Dog Sled Push

Monday 1.12.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 12 min EMOM: 2 Push Press @ 50% B. Bradford Press 3 x 10

CONDITIONING For Time: 50 Pull Ups 50 Push Ups 50 Box Jumps 50 Sit Ups

Finisher 100 Face Pulls

COMPETITION 5 min AMRAP: 5 HSPU 5 Wall Ball

Saturday 12.27.2014

wod CONDITIONING Team of 2 For Time: 1000m Run 100 Alternating DB Snatch 40/30 100 Box Jumps 24/20 800m Run 80 Alternating DB Snatch 40/30 80 Box Jumps 24/20

Sunday 11.23.2014

wod CONDITIONING 5 Rounds of: 30 sec on/30 sec off Tuck Jumps KB High Pull Mountain Climbers KB Slasher

Friday 11.21.2014

wod *REMINDER*

WOD WITH MOM & DAD

Saturday morning @ 9.30AM

REGULAR CLASS @ 10.30AM

 

STRENGTH A. 20 min to find 1RM Front Squat B. 25 Step Off Jump for Height

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 1 min Row for Calories 1 min KB Swing * 1 min rest

Finisher 50 Hollow Rocks

COMPETITION 3x8 RDL (Heavy)

Friday 11.7.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Front Squat @ 65% B. 3 x 10 1 ¼ Goblet Squat

CONDITIONING 14 min Partner AMRAP: *10 Box Jumps  24/20 *10 Wall Balls 1 partner does entire round while the other rests

Finisher 4 x 1 min Plank *rest 1 min between

COMPETITION *Box Jumps 30/24 *Wall Balls 12/10 feet 5 x 50’ Dog Sled Push

Monday 10.20.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 3RM Front Squat B. 50 Steps Walking Lunge

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 500m Row 12 Deadlift (bodyweight) 21 Box Jumps  24/20

Finisher 50 Barbell Glute Bridge

COMPETITION 3 Rounds: 10 Burpees 2 Rope Climbs

Wednesday 10.1.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 1 1/2 Back Squat 1RM B 3 x 8 Barbell Good Morning  

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds for Time: 400m Run 50 Squats

Finisher Tabata Plank x 2

COMPETITION Work to High, Seated Box Jump