meters

Wednesday 7.22.2015

CONDITIONING

“Kandy” 20 min AMRAP:
5 Pull-Ups
10 Push Ups
15 Wall Balls

Tuesday 7.21.2015

CONDITIONING

Evil “Grace”:
30 Clean and Jerks 135/95*
5 Burpees at the top of each minute.

Monday 7.20.2015

CONDITIONING

“Helen”3 Rounds for Time:
400m Run
21 KB Swing 53/35
12 Pull-Ups

Sunday 7.19.2015

STRENGTH 

15 min to find Heavy 20m Sled Pull

CONDITIONING 

Death by 10m

Saturday 7.18.2015

CONDITIONING

Team of 2:
20 Tandem T2B
200m Run
40 Tandem Alternating DB Snatch 
400m Run 
60 Tandem KB Swing
600m Run

Both team members complete the work at the same time. Reps only count if they are completed in a tandem fashion.

Friday 7.17.2015

STRENGTH

5RM Close-Grip Bench Press

CONDITIONING

For Time:
400m Row
40 Sit-Up
40 Pull-Up
40 Double Unders
40 Push Up
400m Run

Finisher:
3 x 12 Bent-Over Rear Delt Row
3 x 90 sec Plank 

COMPETITION

3 Rounds:1 min Cal Row30 sec Muscle Up

Thursday 7.16.2015

STRENGTH/SKILL

1 Mile Run

CONDITIONING

5 Rounds of 30 sec on/off
A. Side Shuffle Shuttle
B. DB Power Clean
C. Back Peddle Shuttle
D. DB Jumping Squat

Wednesday 7.15.2015

STRENGTH

1RM Front Squat

CONDITIONING

4 Rounds:
10 Russian KB Swing 53/35
10 Front Rack KB Lunge L
10 Russian KB Swing 53/35
10 Front Rack KB Lunge R

Finisher:
3 x 15 Banded Ab Curls3 x 30 Sit Ups 

COMPETITION

12-9-6 Back Squat Bodyweight HSPU

Tuesday 7.14.2015

STRENGTH

15 min to find Heavy Snatch Pull + Hang Power Snatch + OHS

CONDITIONING

20 min EMOM:
Even - 12/8 Calorie Row
Odd - 10 Burpee

Finisher:
3 x ME V-Ups 

COMPETITION

8 x 3 Sots Press (barbell)8 x 3 Snatch Balance (light)

Sunday 7.12.2015

STRENGTH/SKILL

3 x 400m Sprint
*3 min Rest*

CONDITIONING

For Time:
75 Med Ball Clean 20/14
75 Wall Ball 20/14

Saturday 7.11.2015

CONDITIONING

Team of 2 Deck of Cards:
Clubs = Burpees
Spades = Ring Row
Diamonds = Squat
Hearts = KB Swing
Aces = 40m Buddy Carry (each partner carries 40m)

Friday 7.10.2015

STRENGTH

8 x 3 Front Squat @ 65%

CONDITIONING

30 Bodyweight Deadlifts
30 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30
200m Run
20 Bodyweight Deadlifts
20 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30
200m Run
10 Bodyweight Deadlifts
10 Steps Reverse Lunge 40/30

Finisher: 
3 x 12 Hammer Curl

COMPETITION

10 min work up to Seated Box Jump for Height

Thursday 7.9.2015

STRENGTH

10 min EMOM:
Power Snatch + OHS @ 65%

CONDITIONING

For time:
800m Run
20 Power Snatch 95/65
800m Run

COMPETITION

*135/95

Tuesday 7.7.2015

STRENGTH

15 min to find Heavy Power Clean + FS + Thruster

CONDITIONING

“Jackie”:
1000m Row
50 Thrusters 45/35
30 Pull-Ups

Finisher:
100 Band Pull Aparts

COMPETITION

5 min Row of 30 sec Hard/30 sec Recover Pace

Sunday 7.5.2015

STRENGTH

15 min build to heavy 50’ Sled Drag

CONDITIONING

12 min AMRAP:
40 Double Unders
20 Russian KB Swing 53/35
10 Jumping Squats 45/35

Saturday 7.4.2015

HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY, AMERICA!

CONDITIONING

Teams of 2:
800m Run Buy-In
then
4 Rounds:
50 Sit-Ups
25 Deadlifts 225/135

Friday 7.3.2015

STRENGTH

12 x 3 Floor Press @65% (Wide/Middle/Close)

CONDITIONING

Team Workout:
8 Rounds Total
90 Second Rounds of:
200m/300m Row
ME Push Press 115/75

Finisher:
3 x ME Strict Chin Ups
4 x 25 Band Pull Aparts

COMPETITION

3 min ME Ring Muscle Up
*3 min Rest*
3 min ME Bar Muscle Up

Thursday 7.2.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILL3 min Row for Calories

CONDITIONING “The Chief” 5 Rounds for Reps 3 min AMRAP: 3 Power Cleans 135/95 6 Push Ups 9 Squats *1 min Rest

Wednesday 7.1.2015

wodSTRENGTH12 x 2 Deadlifts @ 60%

CONDITIONING 6 min AMRAP: 5 Front Squats 185/125 10 Burpees

Finisher 3 x ME Toe 2 Bar

COMPETITION 3 Rounds for Time: 7 Deadlifts 225/155 21 Double Unders

Tuesday 6.30.2015

wodSTRENGTH20 min to find 1RM Snatch

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 20 OHS 95/65 400m Run

Finisher 4 min Rotating Plank

COMPETITION 8 x 2 Snatch Balance @ 40% Tabata Row