muscle

Monday 7.6.2015

STRENGTH

20 min for 2RM Back Squat

CONDITIONING

10 min AMRAP:
10 Russian KB Swing
10 Burpee Box Jump 24/20

Finisher:
3 x 25 Banded Good Morning
3 x 60 sec Plank

COMPETITION

6 min AMRAP:
3 Muscle Ups
6 Front Squats 135/95

Friday 7.3.2015

STRENGTH

12 x 3 Floor Press @65% (Wide/Middle/Close)

CONDITIONING

Team Workout:
8 Rounds Total
90 Second Rounds of:
200m/300m Row
ME Push Press 115/75

Finisher:
3 x ME Strict Chin Ups
4 x 25 Band Pull Aparts

COMPETITION

3 min ME Ring Muscle Up
*3 min Rest*
3 min ME Bar Muscle Up

Tuesday 6.23.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find 2RM Hang Power Clean

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds for Reps: 1 min Burpees *1 min Rest* 1 Min Cal Row *1 min Rest* 1 min Power Clean 135/95 *1 min Rest*

Finisher 3 x 30 sec ME Sit Ups

COMPETITION 10 min Non-False Grip MU work 10 min Seated L-Sit Rope Climb work

Tuesday 5.26.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILL15 min to find 2RM Full Clean

CONDITIONING Double “Grace” (light) 30 Clean and Jerks 95/65 *3 min Rest* 30 Clean and Jerks 95/65

Finisher 150 Russian Twist 

COMPETITION 5 min AMRAP: 3 Muscle Ups 1 Rope Climb 

Friday 5.1.2015

wod SATURDAY, MAY 2- WOD WITH MOM & DAD @ 9:30AM

STRENGTH/SKILL A. 15 min to find 1RM Strict Press B. 2 x ME DB Floor Press

CONDITIONING 10! Pull-Ups 20m Shuttle Sprint

Finisher 5 min Plank

COMPETITION 3 Rounds: 5 Muscle Ups 20 Double Unders

Tuesday 4.21.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find heavy Squat Clean Thruster

CONDITIONING 10 Rounds for Reps: 30 sec Thrusters 45/35 *30 sec Rest* 30 sec Burpees *30 sec Rest*

Finisher 2 X ME Rotating Plank

COMPETITION 10 min AMRAP: 3 Burpees 1 Muscle Up

Saturday 3.14.2015

wod CONDITIONING CrossFit Open Workout 15.3

14 min AMRAP: 7 Muscle Ups 50 Wall Balls 20/14 100 Double Unders

Scaled 50 wall Balls 200 single unders

Masters 55+ 50 Wall Balls 100 Double Unders 7 Muscle Ups

Wednesday 1.21.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 min EMOM:  Push Press x 3 @55%

CONDITIONING “Cindy” 20 min AMRAP: 5 Pull Ups 10 Push Ups 15 Squats

Finisher 100 Weighted Sit Ups

COMPETITION 10 min Muscle Up Practice 30 2’-Deficit HSPU

Friday 1.16.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Strict Press B. 3 x 12 Bent Over Barbell Row

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 15 DB Burpee Thrusters 40/20 30 Double Unders

Finisher 40 T2B

COMPETITION 5 min AMRAP: 2 Muscle Up 1 Rope Climb

Tuesday 11.25.2014

wodSTRENGTH15 min to work to heavy Power Clean + Power Clean + Push Jerk

CONDITIONING 20 min EMOM: Even Minutes 3 Clean and Jerks 155/105 Odd Minutes 80m Shuttle Sprint

Finisher 50 V-Ups

COMPETITION 15 min Gymnastic Goat Practice: HSPUS, Handstand Walk, Muscle Up, etc.

HOLIDAY HOURS THANKSGIVING DAY - 9AM CLASS ONLY BLACK FRIDAY - CLOSED; NO CLASSES

Tuesday 11.18.2014

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find Medium-Heavy Power Clean + Front Squat + Clean

CONDITIONING 9 min AMRAP: 200m Run 20 DB Thruster 40/30

Finisher 3 x ME L-Hang

COMPETITION 15 Muscle Ups for time

Saturday 11.15.2014

wod CONDITIONING Team “Nate” 20 min AMRAP: 2 Muscle Ups 4 HSPUs 8 KB Swings 70/53

Alternate full rounds with Partner

Tuesday 10.28.2014

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find heavy Muscle Snatch + Power Snatch

CONDITIONING For Time: 600m Run 30 MB Thrusters 400m Run 20 MB Thrusters 200m Run 10 MB Thrusters

Finisher 2 rounds per side of 1 min Side Plank

Tuesday 10.7.2014

wodSTRENGTH20 Min to Find 1RM Clean of Any Type

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds for Reps: 1 min Power Clean and Jerk 115/75 2 Min Rest

Finisher 3 x 20 Back Ext 3 x Seal Walks Down/Back

COMPETITION 4 Min AMRAP: 2 Muscle Ups 8 Jumping Squats 

Monday 9.29.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. Floor Press 2 RM B. Fat Man Row 3 x 10 

CONDITIONING 12 min AMRAP: 5 Burpees 10 Push Press 95/65 200m Sprint

Finisher *3 x Max Handstand Holds 100 Band Pull Aparts  

COMPETITION *HSPUs instead of Handstand Holds 10 Muscle Ups for Time