per side

Friday 5.29.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 3RM Back Squat B. Deadlift 8 x 1 @ 50% (FAST)

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 15 Thrusters 95/65 12 Burpees

Finisher 2 x ME Barbell Roll Out

COMPETITION 5 Rounds: 8 Pistols (4 per side) 8 Box Jumps 30/24

Monday 2.16.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 8 min EMOM: 2 Deadlifts @ 65% B. 3 x 15 Romanian Deadlift (50% of above)

CONDITIONING 7 min AMRAP: 10 Front Squat 95/65 20 Reverse Lunge (10 per side)

Finisher 3 x 30 Russian Twist

COMPETITION 3 x 12 Weighted Glute Bridge 40 Pistols

Thursday 1.29.2015

wodFIRST ANNUAL CFA BOWL FLAG FOOTBALL GAMESATURDAY, JANUARY 31 @ 12:30PM ALPHARETTA HIGH SCHOOL

STRENGTH 15 min to find 2RM Full Clean (does not need to be TNG)

CONDITIONING 10 min AMRAP: 20 Lateral Bar Hops 10 Power Clean 95/65 5 Front Rack Lunges (5 per side) 95/65

Finisher 3 x 15 Back Extension

 

Monday 1.26.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 1 RM Floor Press B. 3 x ME Ring Push Ups (feet elevated)

 

CONDITIONING “Jackie” 1000m Row 50 Thrusters 45/35 30 Pull-Ups

Finisher 3 x 1 min Flutter Kicks

 

COMPETITION 5 min AMRAP: 5 Pistols (per side) 1 Rope Climb

 

Wednesday 1.14.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Front Squat  B. 3 x 10 Lateral Step Ups (per side)

CONDITIONING For Time: 50 Russian KB Swing 200m Shuttle Sprint 40 Russian KB Swing 160m Shuttle Sprint 30 Russian KB Swing 120m Shuttle Sprint 20 Russian KB Swing 100m Shuttle Sprint

Finisher 3 x 12 Back Ext w/ Barbell

COMPETITION 3 x 20 Reverse Hyper 4 x 50’ Reverse Sled Drag

Wednesday 11.26.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Back Squats @ 75% B. 3 x 12 Weighted Barbell Reverse Lunge (12 per side)

CONDITIONING “Diane” 21-15-9 Deadlift 225/155 HSPU *HSPU scale will be seated DB shoulder press *10 min time cap

Finisher 40 T2B

COMPETITION 3 x 20 Reverse Hypers 10 min work to heavy Yoke Walk

HOLIDAY HOURS THANKSGIVING DAY - 9AM CLASS ONLY BLACK FRIDAY - CLOSED; NO CLASSES

Thursday 11.13.2014

wodSTRENGTH10 min EMOM: Power Clean + Jerk  @  70%

CONDITIONING For Time: 800m Run 30 Power Clean and Jerks 135/95 800m Run

Finisher Team Russian Twist 4 x 10 per side

Monday 11.10.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 min EMOM:  6 Alternating DB Jerks (6 per side) B. 100 Pull aparts

CONDITIONING 6 min AMRAP: DB Man Makers https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iMNnvhg1JcM

Finisher 3 x 90 sec Plank Rest as needed

COMPETITION 3 x 3 Muscle up + 2 Ring dips 30 HSPU

Thursday 11.6.2014

wodSTRENGTH12 Min EMOM: Power Snatch + OHS + Power Snatch @60%

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 300m Row or 200m Run 20 KB Snatch 53/35 (10 per side)

Wednesday 11.5.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find Max Push Press + Jerk B. 2 x ME Barbell Body Rows

CONDITIONING For Time: 400m Run then 2 Rounds: 60 Double Unders 40 Sit Ups 20 Pull-Ups 10 HR Push Ups

Finisher 3 x 5 Turkish Get Up (per side)

COMPETITION 5 min AMRAP: 1 Bar MU 2 T2B 2 Bar MU 4 T2B

Monday 11.3.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 1RM Deadlift B. 3 x 10 Weighted Step Ups (10 per side)

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds: 30 Air Squats 200m Run 30 Steps Walking Lunge 200m Run

COMPETITION 3 x 10 Pistols (5 per side) 8 Seated L-Sit Rope Climbs for time (only go up halfway)