planks

Friday 7.17.2015

STRENGTH

5RM Close-Grip Bench Press

CONDITIONING

For Time:
400m Row
40 Sit-Up
40 Pull-Up
40 Double Unders
40 Push Up
400m Run

Finisher:
3 x 12 Bent-Over Rear Delt Row
3 x 90 sec Plank 

COMPETITION

3 Rounds:1 min Cal Row30 sec Muscle Up

Monday 7.6.2015

STRENGTH

20 min for 2RM Back Squat

CONDITIONING

10 min AMRAP:
10 Russian KB Swing
10 Burpee Box Jump 24/20

Finisher:
3 x 25 Banded Good Morning
3 x 60 sec Plank

COMPETITION

6 min AMRAP:
3 Muscle Ups
6 Front Squats 135/95

Thursday 6.25.2015

wodSTRENGTH5 min Row for Distance

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds of 1 Min at Each Station: Box Jump Over 24/20 KB High Pull 53/35 Up Downs *1 min Rest*

Finisher 2 x ME Plank

Monday 6.15.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 x 3 Floor Press @55%

 

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds of 3 min AMRAP: 20 Double Unders 10 Burpee Pull-Ups *1 min Rest*

Finisher 100 Banded Pushdown 3 x 2 min Plank

 

COMPETITION 3 x ME Strict HSPU 3 x ME Ring Dip (No kip)

 

Tuesday 6.9.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find Power Clean + Jerk + Power Clean + Jerk 

CONDITIONING 20 min EMOM: Even- 3 Power Clean 155/105 Odd- 15 Squats

Finisher 5 min Rotating Plank

COMPETITION Tabata Row *4 min rest* Tabata Row  

Tuesday 5.12.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find 3 Rep Power Snatch + OHS

 

CONDITIONING 15 min AMRAP: 400m Sprint ME Unbroken OHS 95/65 *Score is OHS Reps

Finisher 4 x 1 min Plank

COMPETITION 5 x 3 Hang Snatch Pulls (Heavy)

 

Saturday 4.25.2015

wod CONDITIONING Teams of 3

For Time: 10,000m Row -Active Rest- Wall Sit Plank *1 partner rows, 1 partner performs wall sit, 1 partner planks. Rowing can only happen while partners are in a plank and wall sit. Switch as often as possible.

Thursday 4.9.2015

wodSTRENGTH200m Sled Pull (medium heavy)

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds of 30 sec on/off: Barbell Body Row Plank Banded Pushdowns V-Ups

Monday 3.9.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 9 x 3 Bench Press (Close, middle, wide) @ 75% B. 3 x ME Ring Push Ups

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 600m Run 30 DB Push Press 40/20

Finisher 5 min Total Rotating Plank (Rotate every 30 sec)

 

Wednesday 2.25.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLA. 10 x 2 @ 70% Deadlifts B. 3 x 10 Seated Box Jumps

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 1 min Row for Cal 1 min Russian KB Swing 1 min Goblet Squat *1 min rest

Finisher 5 min Plank

COMPETITION 30 GHRs 3x15 Reverse Hypers

Tuesday 1.27.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLFor Time: 400m Run *2 min Rest* 400m Run

 

CONDITIONING 6 Rounds of 30/30 Seconds On/Off: Burpee Toe 2 Bar Suicide Sprint Med Ball Sit Up Mountain Climbers

 

COMPETITION 4 min AMRAP: Power Snatch 135/95

 

Friday 1.9.2015

wodSTRENGTHA.10 x 2 @ 50% Back Squat to Box B. 3 x 10 Weighted Step Ups

CONDITIONING 21-15-9 Thrusters 95/65 Burpees

Finisher Tabata Plank

COMPETITION 3 x 20 Reverse Hyper

Monday 12.1.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 3 RM Back Squat B. 3 x 10 Seated Good Morning

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds for Time: 15 Air Squats 20 KB Swings 53/35 30 Double Unders

Finisher 3 x 90 sec Plank *rest as needed

COMPETITION 3 x 15 Reverse Hyper 3 x 50 Sled Drag (HEAVY)

Friday 11.7.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Front Squat @ 65% B. 3 x 10 1 ¼ Goblet Squat

CONDITIONING 14 min Partner AMRAP: *10 Box Jumps  24/20 *10 Wall Balls 1 partner does entire round while the other rests

Finisher 4 x 1 min Plank *rest 1 min between

COMPETITION *Box Jumps 30/24 *Wall Balls 12/10 feet 5 x 50’ Dog Sled Push

Thursday 10.9.2014

wodSTRENGTH20 Min to Find 1RM Snatch of Any Type

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds for Reps: 1 Min Power Snatch 95/65 2 Min Rest

Finisher 2 x ME Plank (not longer than  min)