rep max

Wednesday 7.15.2015

STRENGTH

1RM Front Squat

CONDITIONING

4 Rounds:
10 Russian KB Swing 53/35
10 Front Rack KB Lunge L
10 Russian KB Swing 53/35
10 Front Rack KB Lunge R

Finisher:
3 x 15 Banded Ab Curls3 x 30 Sit Ups 

COMPETITION

12-9-6 Back Squat Bodyweight HSPU

Monday 7.6.2015

STRENGTH

20 min for 2RM Back Squat

CONDITIONING

10 min AMRAP:
10 Russian KB Swing
10 Burpee Box Jump 24/20

Finisher:
3 x 25 Banded Good Morning
3 x 60 sec Plank

COMPETITION

6 min AMRAP:
3 Muscle Ups
6 Front Squats 135/95

Tuesday 6.30.2015

wodSTRENGTH20 min to find 1RM Snatch

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 20 OHS 95/65 400m Run

Finisher 4 min Rotating Plank

COMPETITION 8 x 2 Snatch Balance @ 40% Tabata Row

Friday 6.19.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find 2RM Strict Press

CONDITIONING 6 min AMRAP: *50 Barbell Push Press 45/35 50 Lateral Bar Hops

Finisher 3 x 20 Ring Row 5 x 25 Band Pull Aparts 

COMPETITION *65/45 for AMRAP 3 Rounds: 25’ Handstand Walk 10 Ring Dips

Wednesday 4.29.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLA. 15 min to find 2RM Front Squat w/1 sec hold B. 3 x 10 Sumo Stance Goblet Squat

CONDITIONING 15 min AMRAP: 10 Box Jumps 24/20 10 Wall Balls  20/14 400m Run

Finisher 3 x 10 KB RDL

COMPETITION 30 GHR 100 Banded Leg Curl

Wednesday 4.22.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 3RM Bench Press with Axle or Fat Grip B. 3 x ME Body Rows

CONDITIONING For Reps/Cals: 3 min Row for Cal 3 min HR Push Ups 3 min Row for Cal 3 min HR Push Ups

Finisher 3 x ME DB Bench 3 x ME V Ups

COMPETITION 3 x ME Strict Pull-Ups 20 HSPU

Monday 4.13.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. Close Grip Floor Press 12 x 3 @ 60% B. 2 x ME DB Bench Press

CONDITIONING For Time: 50 Cal Row 40 Push Ups 30 American KB Swings 53/35 20 Pull-Ups *10 DB Strict Press 40/30

Finisher 100 Banded Pull Downs

COMPETITION *HSPU Tabata Airdyne **4 min Rest** Tabata Airdyne 

Wednesday 4.1.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Front Squat B. 3 x 8 Weighted Step Up

CONDITIONING For Time: 15-12-9 Full Clean 135/95 Burpee Over the Bar

Finisher 3 x 30 Sit Ups

COMPETITION 5 x 50’ Sled Push

Monday 3.23.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Bench with Chains- Men and Women +1 Chain per side B. 3 x ME Double Unders or 5 min Double Under Practice

CONDITIONING 6 min AMRAP: 6 Renegade Row w/ Push-Up 6 DB Push Press

Finisher 120 Banded Push Downs

Friday 3.13.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min for 2RM Push Press

 

CONDITIONING 21-15-9 S2OH 95/65 HR Push Ups -then- 400m Run

Finisher 3 x ME Handstand Hold 100 Band Pushdowns

 

Wednesday 3.11.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 3RM Front Squat B. Weighted Box Jumps 3 x 8 (Light DB)

CONDITIONING 14 min AMRAP Partner WOD: 25 Squats Row 200m/150m

Wednesday 3.4.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 3 RM Floor Press B. 3 x 12 1-Arm KB/DB Row

CONDITIONING Death By: Burpee Pull-Up Push Up

-Add 1 rep each minute until you cannot finish your reps within that minute.

Finisher 3 Rounds: 20 Face Pulls 20 Band Pull Aparts -Upon completing Face Pulls, go straight into Band Pull Aparts.

Friday 2.20.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 2RM Back Squats B. 3 x 10 Box Jumps 30/24

CONDITIONING For Time: 50 Wall Balls *3 min Rest 50 Wall Balls

Finisher 3 x 20 Dead Bugs 3 x 15 Back Extension

COMPETITION 3 x 20 Reverse Hyper 30 GHRs

Tuesday 2.10.2015

wodSTRENGTH20 min to find 1RM Clean and Jerk

CONDITIONING 10 min AMRAP: 200m Sprint 10 DB Hang Clean and Split Jerk R/L 40/30

Finisher 3 x 5 Turkish Get Up R/L

COMPETITION 8 x 3 Clean Pulls @105%

Wednesday 2.4.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Bench Press B. ME Close Grip Bench @ 50% of above

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 10 Push-Ups 10 Toe 2 Bar 10 Push Press 45/35

Finisher 100 Band Pull Aparts

COMPETITION 4 x 500m Row 1-1 Rest

Monday 2.2.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 20 min 1RM Back Squat B. 100 Steps Walking Lunge

CONDITIONING 5 min AMRAP: Burpee Box Jump Over

Finisher 60 Hollow Rocks

COMPETITION 6 min AMRAP: 50” Sled Drag 50 DU

Thursday 1.29.2015

wodFIRST ANNUAL CFA BOWL FLAG FOOTBALL GAMESATURDAY, JANUARY 31 @ 12:30PM ALPHARETTA HIGH SCHOOL

STRENGTH 15 min to find 2RM Full Clean (does not need to be TNG)

CONDITIONING 10 min AMRAP: 20 Lateral Bar Hops 10 Power Clean 95/65 5 Front Rack Lunges (5 per side) 95/65

Finisher 3 x 15 Back Extension

 

Monday 1.26.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 1 RM Floor Press B. 3 x ME Ring Push Ups (feet elevated)

 

CONDITIONING “Jackie” 1000m Row 50 Thrusters 45/35 30 Pull-Ups

Finisher 3 x 1 min Flutter Kicks

 

COMPETITION 5 min AMRAP: 5 Pistols (per side) 1 Rope Climb

 

Friday 1.23.2015

wodWORKOUT WITH MOM & DADSATURDAY, JANUARY 24 @ 9:30AM

STRENGTH

A. 1 RM Sumo Deadlift B. 3 x 8 Bulgarian Split Squat (8 per side)

CONDITIONING 10 min AMRAP: 200m Sprint *10 Deadlift 185/115

Finisher 50 Banded Pull Through 30 Strict Leg Raise

COMPETITION *use Axle for Deads For time: 1000m Row 50 Alternating Pistols

Wednesday 1.14.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Front Squat  B. 3 x 10 Lateral Step Ups (per side)

CONDITIONING For Time: 50 Russian KB Swing 200m Shuttle Sprint 40 Russian KB Swing 160m Shuttle Sprint 30 Russian KB Swing 120m Shuttle Sprint 20 Russian KB Swing 100m Shuttle Sprint

Finisher 3 x 12 Back Ext w/ Barbell

COMPETITION 3 x 20 Reverse Hyper 4 x 50’ Reverse Sled Drag