rest

Tuesday 7.14.2015

STRENGTH

15 min to find Heavy Snatch Pull + Hang Power Snatch + OHS

CONDITIONING

20 min EMOM:
Even - 12/8 Calorie Row
Odd - 10 Burpee

Finisher:
3 x ME V-Ups 

COMPETITION

8 x 3 Sots Press (barbell)8 x 3 Snatch Balance (light)

Sunday 7.12.2015

STRENGTH/SKILL

3 x 400m Sprint
*3 min Rest*

CONDITIONING

For Time:
75 Med Ball Clean 20/14
75 Wall Ball 20/14

Friday 7.3.2015

STRENGTH

12 x 3 Floor Press @65% (Wide/Middle/Close)

CONDITIONING

Team Workout:
8 Rounds Total
90 Second Rounds of:
200m/300m Row
ME Push Press 115/75

Finisher:
3 x ME Strict Chin Ups
4 x 25 Band Pull Aparts

COMPETITION

3 min ME Ring Muscle Up
*3 min Rest*
3 min ME Bar Muscle Up

Thursday 7.2.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILL3 min Row for Calories

CONDITIONING “The Chief” 5 Rounds for Reps 3 min AMRAP: 3 Power Cleans 135/95 6 Push Ups 9 Squats *1 min Rest

Tuesday 6.23.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find 2RM Hang Power Clean

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds for Reps: 1 min Burpees *1 min Rest* 1 Min Cal Row *1 min Rest* 1 min Power Clean 135/95 *1 min Rest*

Finisher 3 x 30 sec ME Sit Ups

COMPETITION 10 min Non-False Grip MU work 10 min Seated L-Sit Rope Climb work

Sunday 6.21.2015

wodCONDITIONING5 Rounds: 10 Burpees 25’ Farmers Carry 10 Burpees 25’ Farmers Carry 

Thursday 6.18.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 min EMOM:  Hang Power Clean + Clean @65%

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 1 Bear Complex (Power Clean + Front Squat + Push Press + Back Squat + Push Press from the back) then 15 Sit-Up 15 Wall Ball 20/14 *Rest as needed. Increase Bear Complex weight each round.

Monday 6.15.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 x 3 Floor Press @55%

 

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds of 3 min AMRAP: 20 Double Unders 10 Burpee Pull-Ups *1 min Rest*

Finisher 100 Banded Pushdown 3 x 2 min Plank

 

COMPETITION 3 x ME Strict HSPU 3 x ME Ring Dip (No kip)

 

Tuesday 6.9.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find Power Clean + Jerk + Power Clean + Jerk 

CONDITIONING 20 min EMOM: Even- 3 Power Clean 155/105 Odd- 15 Squats

Finisher 5 min Rotating Plank

COMPETITION Tabata Row *4 min rest* Tabata Row  

Monday 6.8.2015

wodSTRENGTH20 min to find 1RM Back Squat

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 20 Burpees 10 Back Squats 135/95 (Bar can be in rack) *2 min rest*

Finisher 4 x 25 Banded Leg Curl 3 x ME V-Ups

COMPETITION 3 x 15 Reverse Hyper 3 x 10 Glute Ham Raise

 

Tuesday 5.26.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILL15 min to find 2RM Full Clean

CONDITIONING Double “Grace” (light) 30 Clean and Jerks 95/65 *3 min Rest* 30 Clean and Jerks 95/65

Finisher 150 Russian Twist 

COMPETITION 5 min AMRAP: 3 Muscle Ups 1 Rope Climb 

Sunday 5.17.2015

wod GYM CLOSED SUNDAY, MAY 17

Sunday 5.10.2015

wod CONDITIONING 7 Rounds: Zercher Axle Carry 50’ 10 Goblet Squats *Rest as needed. Go heavy enough on the Zercher carry that you NEED to rest.

Sunday 4.26.2015

wodCONDITIONING10 Rounds: 5 Burpees 75’ Sled Drag 5 Burpees *rest as needed

Friday 4.24.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 3 Sumo Deadlift @65% B. 3 x 8 Squat Jumps (Light DB)

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds: 20 Russian KB Swings 53/35 10 KB Front Squat R 53/35 10 KB Front Squat L 53/35 *1 min Rest*

Finisher 100 Steps Walking Lunge

COMPETITION 3 x 6 RDL (Heavy) Tabata Row

Friday 4.17.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 1RM Push Jerk B. 3 x 45 sec Lying DB Extension

CONDITIONING 9 Min AMRAP: *5 Pull Ups 5 Toe 2 Bar 20 Double Unders

Finisher 100 Banded Push Downs 

COMPETITION *CTB 3 x ME Muscle Up 5 min Triple Under work

Monday 4.13.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. Close Grip Floor Press 12 x 3 @ 60% B. 2 x ME DB Bench Press

CONDITIONING For Time: 50 Cal Row 40 Push Ups 30 American KB Swings 53/35 20 Pull-Ups *10 DB Strict Press 40/30

Finisher 100 Banded Pull Downs

COMPETITION *HSPU Tabata Airdyne **4 min Rest** Tabata Airdyne 

Sunday 4.12.2015

wodCONDITIONING6 Rounds: 50’ Farmers Carry 10 Burpees *Rest as needed. Increase weight of farmers carry each round.

Tuesday 4.7.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find Heavy 2-Rep Hang Power Snatch

CONDITIONING For Reps

5 Min AMRAP: 5 Power Snatch 95/65 10 Pull-Up *3 min rest* 5 min AMRAP: 10 Power Snatch 95/65 5 Pull-Up

Finisher 5 x 25 Band Pull Aparts

COMPETITION 6 min AMRAP: 10 OHS 95/65 2 Rope Climb

Tuesday 3.31.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLFor Time:  500m Row

CONDITIONING Tabata Tuesday Box Jumps *1 min rest* HR Push Ups *1 min rest* Russian KB Swing *1 min rest*

Finisher 3 x ME Hanging Knee Raise

COMPETITION 10 min Rope Climb Practice 50 T2B