round

Monday 7.6.2015

STRENGTH

20 min for 2RM Back Squat

CONDITIONING

10 min AMRAP:
10 Russian KB Swing
10 Burpee Box Jump 24/20

Finisher:
3 x 25 Banded Good Morning
3 x 60 sec Plank

COMPETITION

6 min AMRAP:
3 Muscle Ups
6 Front Squats 135/95

Tuesday 6.30.2015

wodSTRENGTH20 min to find 1RM Snatch

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 20 OHS 95/65 400m Run

Finisher 4 min Rotating Plank

COMPETITION 8 x 2 Snatch Balance @ 40% Tabata Row

Thursday 6.25.2015

wodSTRENGTH5 min Row for Distance

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds of 1 Min at Each Station: Box Jump Over 24/20 KB High Pull 53/35 Up Downs *1 min Rest*

Finisher 2 x ME Plank

Sunday 6.21.2015

wodCONDITIONING5 Rounds: 10 Burpees 25’ Farmers Carry 10 Burpees 25’ Farmers Carry 

Friday 6.12.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 x 3 Deadlifts @55%

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds: 15 Russian KB Swing 15 Box Jumps 24/20 400m Run

Finisher 3 x 20 Back Extension 3 x 15 Hanging Knee Raise

COMPETITION 4 x 50’ Reverse Sled Drag

Monday 6.8.2015

wodSTRENGTH20 min to find 1RM Back Squat

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 20 Burpees 10 Back Squats 135/95 (Bar can be in rack) *2 min rest*

Finisher 4 x 25 Banded Leg Curl 3 x ME V-Ups

COMPETITION 3 x 15 Reverse Hyper 3 x 10 Glute Ham Raise

 

Sunday 4.26.2015

wodCONDITIONING10 Rounds: 5 Burpees 75’ Sled Drag 5 Burpees *rest as needed

Friday 4.24.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 3 Sumo Deadlift @65% B. 3 x 8 Squat Jumps (Light DB)

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds: 20 Russian KB Swings 53/35 10 KB Front Squat R 53/35 10 KB Front Squat L 53/35 *1 min Rest*

Finisher 100 Steps Walking Lunge

COMPETITION 3 x 6 RDL (Heavy) Tabata Row

Sunday 4.12.2015

wodCONDITIONING6 Rounds: 50’ Farmers Carry 10 Burpees *Rest as needed. Increase weight of farmers carry each round.

Wednesday 4.8.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 3 Push Jerk @ 70%

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 10 Shoulder to OH 135/95 10 Burpees

Finisher 4 x 10 Body Saw

COMPETITION

10 min Handstand Walk work Tabata Airdyne

 

Thursday 2.19.2015

wodSTRENGTH750m Row *Rest 5 min 750m Row

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds of 30 sec On/Off

V-Ups Ring Rows Suicide Back Pedal Shuttles DB Renegade Row 

Wednesday 2.18.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 9 x 3 Bench Press @ 65% (change grips each set:  close, middle, wide) B. 3 x 12 Pull-Ups

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 5 Burpees 15 Push Ups 20 Double Unders

Finisher 30 Knee 2 Elbow

COMPETITION 5 min AMRAP: 3 CTB Pull-Up 3 HSPU

Sunday 2.1.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 min to find heavy Backward Sled Drag 50’

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: Sled Drag Forward 25’ 10 Burpees Sled Drag Backward 25’

Friday 1.16.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Strict Press B. 3 x 12 Bent Over Barbell Row

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 15 DB Burpee Thrusters 40/20 30 Double Unders

Finisher 40 T2B

COMPETITION 5 min AMRAP: 2 Muscle Up 1 Rope Climb

Thursday 1.8.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 min EMOM: 2 Power Clean @ 60%

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds of: ME Unbroken Power Clean 135/95 800m

Score is Power Cleans. Power Cleans must be touch and go.

Tuesday 1.6.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find 2rm Hang Power Snatch

CONDITIONING Team Workout 5 Rounds each

3 minutes to: 300m Row ME Alternating DB Snatch 40/30

Finisher 3 x ME Hanging Knee Raise

COMPETITION 8 x 3 Hang Snatch Pulls

Tuesday 12.23.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 1 RM Front Squat B. 3 x 8 Romanian Deadlift

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 100 Double Unders 50 Squats 25 Wall Ball 20/14

Finisher 3 Rounds: 45 sec Plank; 45 sec rest

Sunday 12.14.2014

wodSTRENGTH/SKILL12 min to warm up to a heavy Reverse Sled Drag

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds: 400m Run 50’ Reverse Sled Drag

Wednesday 12.10.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 1 RM Sumo Deadlift B. 3 x 10 Split Squat (per leg)

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 200m Row 30 Squats 40 Steps Lunges

Finisher Plank 4 x 30 sec on/30 sec off

COMPETITION 5 Rounds: 2 Rope Climbs 10 Burpees

Friday 12.5.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 min EMOM 3 Front Squat @ 70% B. 3 x 20 KB Stiff Leg Sumo Deadlift

CONDITIONING 7 Rounds: 7 Box Jump 24/20 7 Deadlift (50% of 1RM)

Finisher 100 Banded Pullthrough

COMPETITION 3 x 8 Bulgarian Split Squat 5 x 50’ Dog Sled