tabata

Tuesday 6.30.2015

wodSTRENGTH20 min to find 1RM Snatch

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 20 OHS 95/65 400m Run

Finisher 4 min Rotating Plank

COMPETITION 8 x 2 Snatch Balance @ 40% Tabata Row

Tuesday 6.9.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find Power Clean + Jerk + Power Clean + Jerk 

CONDITIONING 20 min EMOM: Even- 3 Power Clean 155/105 Odd- 15 Squats

Finisher 5 min Rotating Plank

COMPETITION Tabata Row *4 min rest* Tabata Row  

Wednesday 5.27.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 3 Split Jerk @ 60% B. 100 Face Pulls

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 200m Run 10 Pull-Ups 40 Double Unders

Finisher 3 x ME Strict T2B

COMPETITION 20 HSPU for Time Tabata Airdyne

Friday 4.24.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 3 Sumo Deadlift @65% B. 3 x 8 Squat Jumps (Light DB)

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds: 20 Russian KB Swings 53/35 10 KB Front Squat R 53/35 10 KB Front Squat L 53/35 *1 min Rest*

Finisher 100 Steps Walking Lunge

COMPETITION 3 x 6 RDL (Heavy) Tabata Row

Friday 4.17.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 1RM Push Jerk B. 3 x 45 sec Lying DB Extension

CONDITIONING 9 Min AMRAP: *5 Pull Ups 5 Toe 2 Bar 20 Double Unders

Finisher 100 Banded Push Downs 

COMPETITION *CTB 3 x ME Muscle Up 5 min Triple Under work

Monday 4.13.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. Close Grip Floor Press 12 x 3 @ 60% B. 2 x ME DB Bench Press

CONDITIONING For Time: 50 Cal Row 40 Push Ups 30 American KB Swings 53/35 20 Pull-Ups *10 DB Strict Press 40/30

Finisher 100 Banded Pull Downs

COMPETITION *HSPU Tabata Airdyne **4 min Rest** Tabata Airdyne 

Wednesday 4.8.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 3 Push Jerk @ 70%

CONDITIONING 5 Rounds: 10 Shoulder to OH 135/95 10 Burpees

Finisher 4 x 10 Body Saw

COMPETITION

10 min Handstand Walk work Tabata Airdyne

 

Tuesday 3.31.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILLFor Time:  500m Row

CONDITIONING Tabata Tuesday Box Jumps *1 min rest* HR Push Ups *1 min rest* Russian KB Swing *1 min rest*

Finisher 3 x ME Hanging Knee Raise

COMPETITION 10 min Rope Climb Practice 50 T2B

Thursday 2.26.2015

wod MORNING CLASSES HAVE BEEN CANCELLED WE WILL UPDATE THE WEBSITE AT 11AM IN REGARDS TO THE 12:15 & LATER CLASSES

STRENGTH/SKILL

500m Row *2 min Rest 500m Row

CONDITIONING Tabata Mash Up 5m Burpee Side Shuffle *1 min Rest Sit Ups *1 min Rest KB Duck Walk Fwd/Back

Thursday 2.5.2015

wodSTRENGTH2000m Row for Time

CONDITIONING 20 min EMOM: EVEN- 30 sec Hang Power Clean 95/65 ODD- 30 Double Unders

Finisher Tabata Sit-Ups

Thursday 1.15.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILL1000m Run for Time

CONDITIONING Tabata for Reps: Wall Ball Shot 20/14 2 min rest Med Ball Thruster 20/14

Finisher 3 x ME Plank (no more than 3 min per attempt)

Friday 1.9.2015

wodSTRENGTHA.10 x 2 @ 50% Back Squat to Box B. 3 x 10 Weighted Step Ups

CONDITIONING 21-15-9 Thrusters 95/65 Burpees

Finisher Tabata Plank

COMPETITION 3 x 20 Reverse Hyper

Monday 12.8.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 9 x 3 Floor Press @ 50% B. 3 x 10 1-Arm DB/KB Row

CONDITIONING For Time: 40 Push Press 45/35 40 Double Unders 30 Push Press 45/35 30 Double Unders 20 Push Press 45/35 20 Double Unders 10 Push Press 45/35 10 Double Unders

Finisher 30 Toe 2 Bar

COMPETITION 15 Bar MU Tabata Airdyne

Monday 11.24.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 9 x 3 Bench Press @ 60% B. 2 x *ME Pull-Ups (no butterfly)

CONDITIONING Tabata Mash-Up For Reps: Row For Cal Rest 1 min Sit-Ups Rest 1 min Push-Ups

Finisher 100 Face Pulls

COMPETITION *Pull-ups are strict

Wednesday 10.1.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 1 1/2 Back Squat 1RM B 3 x 8 Barbell Good Morning  

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds for Time: 400m Run 50 Squats

Finisher Tabata Plank x 2

COMPETITION Work to High, Seated Box Jump

Wednesday 9.17.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 8 sets @ 50% Strict Press + Push Press + Push Press Every 90 sec

B. 3 x 15 Plate Front Raise 

CONDITIONING 15 min Running Clock of 40 sec on/20 sec off: 1. Pushup 2. Strict Pull-Up or Ring Row 3. Burpee

Finisher 100 Hollow Rocks 

COMPETITION 4 Min AMRAP: 1 MU + 2 Ring Dip