time

Wednesday 7.1.2015

wodSTRENGTH12 x 2 Deadlifts @ 60%

CONDITIONING 6 min AMRAP: 5 Front Squats 185/125 10 Burpees

Finisher 3 x ME Toe 2 Bar

COMPETITION 3 Rounds for Time: 7 Deadlifts 225/155 21 Double Unders

Tuesday 4.28.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find 1RM Hang Snatch

CONDITIONING For Time: 15-12-9-6-3 *OHS 95/65 Toe 2 Bar

Finisher 100 Russian Twist

COMPETITION *115/75

Saturday 4.25.2015

wod CONDITIONING Teams of 3

For Time: 10,000m Row -Active Rest- Wall Sit Plank *1 partner rows, 1 partner performs wall sit, 1 partner planks. Rowing can only happen while partners are in a plank and wall sit. Switch as often as possible.

Sunday 4.19.2015

wodSKILL10 min skill work: Handstand Rope Climb

CONDITIONING For time: 500m Row *2 min Rest* 400m Run *2 min Rest* 1000m Row *2 min Rest* 800m Run

Friday 1.30.2015

wodFIRST ANNUAL CFA BOWL FLAG FOOTBALL GAMESATURDAY, JANUARY 31 @ 12:30PM ALPHARETTA HIGH SCHOOL

STRENGTH A. 12 min EMOM:  Push Press @ 60% B. 3 x 12 1-Arm DB or KB Row

CONDITIONING 6 min AMRAP: 15 Shoulder to Overhead 95/65 30 Double Unders

Finisher 100 Band Pull Aparts

COMPETITION 3 Rounds (not for time): 10’ Handstand Walk 10 Toe 2 Bar 10 CTB Pull-Ups

Thursday 12.18.2014

wodCONDITIONING5 Rounds: 20 sec On/40 sec Off Mountain Climbers Row for Calories Suicide Side Shuffle Burpee Broad Jump Double Unders

Monday 12.15.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 min EMOM: 3 Front Squat @ 75% B. 3 x 10 Seated Box Jump 24/20

CONDITIONING For Time: 21-15-9 Wall Ball HRPU 21-15-9 Ring Row Med Ball Sit Up

Finisher 50 Back Ext 25 GHD Sit Ups

COMPETITION *12/11 foot Wall Balls 200 Double Unders for time

Monday 11.17.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 Min EMOM:  3 Deadlifts 55% B. 100 Banded Good Morning

CONDITIONING For Time: 750m Row 75 Squats 75 Sit Ups 75 Steps Walking Lunge w/ plate OH 45/25

Finisher 50 KB Halo (25 each way)

COMPETITION 3 x 25 American KB Swing 4 x 50” Dog Sled (Heavy)

Wednesday 11.5.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find Max Push Press + Jerk B. 2 x ME Barbell Body Rows

CONDITIONING For Time: 400m Run then 2 Rounds: 60 Double Unders 40 Sit Ups 20 Pull-Ups 10 HR Push Ups

Finisher 3 x 5 Turkish Get Up (per side)

COMPETITION 5 min AMRAP: 1 Bar MU 2 T2B 2 Bar MU 4 T2B

Wednesday 10.15.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 12 min EMOM:  2 Back Squats @ 70% B. 3 x 10 (per side) Weighted Step Ups

CONDITIONING For Time: 21-15-9 KB Swing 53/35 Burpee Box Jump

Finisher 50 Slashers (each direction)

COMPETITION 5 x 50ft Reverse Sled Drag

Sunday 10.12.2014

wodSTRENGTH200m Sprint 3 min rest 200m Sprint 

CONDITIONING For time: 1000m Run 50 Med Ball Cleans

Monday 9.29.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. Floor Press 2 RM B. Fat Man Row 3 x 10 

CONDITIONING 12 min AMRAP: 5 Burpees 10 Push Press 95/65 200m Sprint

Finisher *3 x Max Handstand Holds 100 Band Pull Aparts  

COMPETITION *HSPUs instead of Handstand Holds 10 Muscle Ups for Time

Sunday 9.21.2014

wod CONDITIONING For Time: 1000m Run 4 min Rest 800m Run 2 min Rest 400m Run

Finisher 5 min rotating plank. Rotate every 20 sec.