walking

Sunday 5.31.2015

wodSTRENGTH/SKILL10 min Handstand/HSPU/Handstand Walk work

CONDITIONING For Time: 10 x 100m Sprint *2 min rest* 

Saturday 5.30.2015

wodCONDITIONINGTeams of 2 Filthy Fifty 50 Box Jumps 50 Jumping Pull-Up 50 KB Swing 35/26 50 Steps Walking Lunge 50 Knee to Elbow 50 Push Press 45/35 50 Back Extension 50 Wall Ball 20/14 50 Burpee 50 Double Under

Friday 5.8.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 2RM Back Squat with 1 sec hold B. 8 x 1 Speed Deadlift @ 50% (every 30 sec) 

CONDITIONING For Time: 400m Run 80 Wall Balls 80 Steps Walking Lunge 400m Run

Finisher 2 x ME Sit Ups

COMPETITION 3 x ME GHR 3 x 1 min KB Swing

Friday 4.24.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 3 Sumo Deadlift @65% B. 3 x 8 Squat Jumps (Light DB)

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds: 20 Russian KB Swings 53/35 10 KB Front Squat R 53/35 10 KB Front Squat L 53/35 *1 min Rest*

Finisher 100 Steps Walking Lunge

COMPETITION 3 x 6 RDL (Heavy) Tabata Row

Wednesday 3.25.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Back Squat @ 65% B. 3 x 12 Walking Lunges (Weighted)

CONDITIONING For Time: 100 DB Thruster 40/30 *5 Burpees at the top of each minute

Finisher 120 Russian Twist

Friday 2.6.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Deadlift @60% B. 3 x 10 Bulgarian Split Squat

CONDITIONING 10 min AMRAP: 30 Goblet Squat 53/35 400m Run

Finisher 3 x 15 Steps Walking Good Morning

COMPETITION 5 min AMRAP: 2 Bar MU 4 HSPU 6 Ring Dip

Monday 2.2.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 20 min 1RM Back Squat B. 100 Steps Walking Lunge

CONDITIONING 5 min AMRAP: Burpee Box Jump Over

Finisher 60 Hollow Rocks

COMPETITION 6 min AMRAP: 50” Sled Drag 50 DU

Saturday 1.24.2015

wodWORKOUT WITH MOM & DAD9.30AM

Teams of 2

800m Run as Team 100 Tandem Walking Lunge 100 Alternating Box Jump 100 Alternating Sit Up 800m Run as Team

Partners alternate reps on all movements

Monday 11.17.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 Min EMOM:  3 Deadlifts 55% B. 100 Banded Good Morning

CONDITIONING For Time: 750m Row 75 Squats 75 Sit Ups 75 Steps Walking Lunge w/ plate OH 45/25

Finisher 50 KB Halo (25 each way)

COMPETITION 3 x 25 American KB Swing 4 x 50” Dog Sled (Heavy)

Monday 11.3.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 1RM Deadlift B. 3 x 10 Weighted Step Ups (10 per side)

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds: 30 Air Squats 200m Run 30 Steps Walking Lunge 200m Run

COMPETITION 3 x 10 Pistols (5 per side) 8 Seated L-Sit Rope Climbs for time (only go up halfway)

Wednesday 10.29.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. Back Squats 10 x 2 1 ¼ Squat @ 60% B. 3 x 20 Walking Good Morning (light)

CONDITIONING 10! KB Reverse Lunge Russian KB Swing KB Goblet Squat

Finisher 25 Partner Russian Twist

Monday 10.20.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 3RM Front Squat B. 50 Steps Walking Lunge

CONDITIONING 3 Rounds: 500m Row 12 Deadlift (bodyweight) 21 Box Jumps  24/20

Finisher 50 Barbell Glute Bridge

COMPETITION 3 Rounds: 10 Burpees 2 Rope Climbs

Labor Day 9.1.2014

wodCLASS AT 10AM ONLY  CONDITIONING For time: 50 Box Jumps 24/20 50 Jumping Pull-ups 50 Kettlebell Swings 35 50 Steps Walking Lunge 50 Knees to Elbows 50 Push Press 45/35 50 Back Extensions 50 Wall Balls 20/14 50 Burpees 50 Double Unders 

Friday 8.29.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 1 RM Sumo Deadlift B. 3 x 15 Jumping Squats 45/35

CONDITIONING 10 Rounds w/ Partner: 15 Wall Balls 20/14 50’ Backward Sled Pull

One partner works the other rests.

Finisher 4 x 50’ DB Walking Lunge