weight

Monday 6.22.2015

wodSTRENGTH10x 3 Deadlift @55% + Chains

CONDITIONING For Time: 600m Run 30 Back Squats 95/65 400m Run 20 Back Squats 95/65 200m Run 10 Back Squats  95/65

Finisher 3 x 15 Weighted Back Extension

COMPETITION 3 x 8 RDL 3 x 15 Reverse Hyper

Thursday 4.16.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find Medium/Heavy  Snatch + Hang Snatch

CONDITIONING Partner Workout 16 min AMRAP: 3 Power Snatch (Challenging weight) Row 200m/150m

Wednesday 4.15.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 x 3 Sumo Deadlift @60% 

CONDITIONING For time: 800m Run Then 21-15-9-6-3 Wall Ball 20/14 Box Jump 24/20

Finisher 3 x 25 Weighted Glute Bridge 4 x 30 sec Dead Bugs

COMPETITION 4 min AMRAP: Thrusters 95/65 *5 burpees every time you break

Sunday 4.12.2015

wodCONDITIONING6 Rounds: 50’ Farmers Carry 10 Burpees *Rest as needed. Increase weight of farmers carry each round.

Tuesday 3.10.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 min EMOM: Power Clean + Push Press (Start at 50%; add load each round)

CONDITIONING 10 Power Clean 95/65 10 Lateral Bar Hops 20 Power Clean 20 Burpees 30 Power Clean 30 Over the Bar Burpees  

Sunday 3.1.2015

wodCONDITIONING5 Rounds: 1 min KB Front Rack Walk RIGHT 1 min Reverse Sled Drag 1 min KB Front Rack Walk LEFT

Complete for distance. Keep track of laps- down and back.

Monday 2.16.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 8 min EMOM: 2 Deadlifts @ 65% B. 3 x 15 Romanian Deadlift (50% of above)

CONDITIONING 7 min AMRAP: 10 Front Squat 95/65 20 Reverse Lunge (10 per side)

Finisher 3 x 30 Russian Twist

COMPETITION 3 x 12 Weighted Glute Bridge 40 Pistols

Friday 1.9.2015

wodSTRENGTHA.10 x 2 @ 50% Back Squat to Box B. 3 x 10 Weighted Step Ups

CONDITIONING 21-15-9 Thrusters 95/65 Burpees

Finisher Tabata Plank

COMPETITION 3 x 20 Reverse Hyper

Monday 1.5.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Deficit Deadlift B. 3 x 10 Back Extension (weighted)

CONDITIONING 12 min AMRAP: 4 Front Squat 95/65 8 Front Rack Lunge (4 per side) 95/65 200m Run

Finisher 3 x 20 Ring Ab Fallouts

COMPETITION 3 x 100’ Sled Drag 100 Banded Good Morning

Monday 12.29.2014

wodWEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 31 - NORMAL MORNING CLASS TIMES; LAST CLASS AT 4;30PMTHURSDAY, JANUARY 1, NEW YEAR'S DAY, NO CLASS FRIDAY, JANUARY 2 - 10AM CLASS; OPEN GYM 11AM-1PM

STRENGTH A. 10 min to find 3RM Weighted Pull-Up B. 3 x 8 Floor Press

CONDITIONING 6 min Burpee to a Plate 45/25

Finisher 100 Russian Twists

 

Saturday 11.1.2014

wod CONDITIONING 20 min AMRAP in Teams of 2: 40m Shuttle Sled Drag 20m Front Rack KB Carry 20m Bear Crawl

 

Friday 10.17.2014

wodSTRENGTH20 min to find 1RM Jerk of any type

CONDITIONING 15 min AMRAP: 400m Run *20 Pull-Ups

Finisher 30 GHD Sit Ups

COMPETITION *CTB in WOD 30 Strict Ring Dips

Saturday 9.27.2014

wod CONDITIONING “DT” 5 Rounds for Time: 12 Deadlifts 155/115 9 Hang Power Clean 155/115 6 Shoulder to Overhead 155/115

Monday 8.11.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 3 RM Back Squat B. 3 x 8 Romanian Deadlifts

CONDITIONING 21-15-9 Thrusters 45/35 Wall Balls 20/14

Finisher 3 x ME V Ups  

COMPETITION 100 Banded Pull Throughs *Thrusters @ 95/65 

Thursday 8.7.2014

wodSTRENGTH/SKILL5 x 8 Per Side Barbell Reverse Lunge @ 30% of 1RM Back Squat 

CONDITIONING 5  Rounds: 10 Sumo Deadlift 185/125 20 Lateral Squatting Bar Hops

Post 3 x 30 Banded Good Morning 100 Band Pull Throughs

Sunday 7.13.2014

wod CONDITIONING 10 Rounds

Every 2 min 5 American KB swings 5 Burpees 5 Russian KB swings

 

Wednesday 6.18.2014

wodSTRENGTH/SKILL 15 min to find Heavy Pause Snatch Deadlift (above the knee) + Hang Snatch 

CONDITIONING

8 Min AMRAP 5 OHS 95/65 30 Double Unders

Post Wod 5 min Rotating Plank

COMPETITION

Use 135/95 in Conditioning