weighted

Friday 6.26.2015

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find 25’ Heavy Farmers Carry

CONDITIONING 21-15-9 Wall Balls 20/14 Weighted 20’ Box Step Overs 53/35

Finisher 3 x 10 Barbell Reverse Lunge 3 x 30 Hollow Rock

COMPETITION *12/11 ft for Wall Balls 40 Toe to Bar in as few sets as possible

Monday 6.22.2015

wodSTRENGTH10x 3 Deadlift @55% + Chains

CONDITIONING For Time: 600m Run 30 Back Squats 95/65 400m Run 20 Back Squats 95/65 200m Run 10 Back Squats  95/65

Finisher 3 x 15 Weighted Back Extension

COMPETITION 3 x 8 RDL 3 x 15 Reverse Hyper

Wednesday 4.15.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 x 3 Sumo Deadlift @60% 

CONDITIONING For time: 800m Run Then 21-15-9-6-3 Wall Ball 20/14 Box Jump 24/20

Finisher 3 x 25 Weighted Glute Bridge 4 x 30 sec Dead Bugs

COMPETITION 4 min AMRAP: Thrusters 95/65 *5 burpees every time you break

Wednesday 4.1.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Front Squat B. 3 x 8 Weighted Step Up

CONDITIONING For Time: 15-12-9 Full Clean 135/95 Burpee Over the Bar

Finisher 3 x 30 Sit Ups

COMPETITION 5 x 50’ Sled Push

Wednesday 3.11.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 3RM Front Squat B. Weighted Box Jumps 3 x 8 (Light DB)

CONDITIONING 14 min AMRAP Partner WOD: 25 Squats Row 200m/150m

Monday 2.16.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 8 min EMOM: 2 Deadlifts @ 65% B. 3 x 15 Romanian Deadlift (50% of above)

CONDITIONING 7 min AMRAP: 10 Front Squat 95/65 20 Reverse Lunge (10 per side)

Finisher 3 x 30 Russian Twist

COMPETITION 3 x 12 Weighted Glute Bridge 40 Pistols

Wednesday 1.21.2015

wodSTRENGTH10 min EMOM:  Push Press x 3 @55%

CONDITIONING “Cindy” 20 min AMRAP: 5 Pull Ups 10 Push Ups 15 Squats

Finisher 100 Weighted Sit Ups

COMPETITION 10 min Muscle Up Practice 30 2’-Deficit HSPU

Monday 1.5.2015

wodSTRENGTHA. 1RM Deficit Deadlift B. 3 x 10 Back Extension (weighted)

CONDITIONING 12 min AMRAP: 4 Front Squat 95/65 8 Front Rack Lunge (4 per side) 95/65 200m Run

Finisher 3 x 20 Ring Ab Fallouts

COMPETITION 3 x 100’ Sled Drag 100 Banded Good Morning

Monday 12.29.2014

wodWEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 31 - NORMAL MORNING CLASS TIMES; LAST CLASS AT 4;30PMTHURSDAY, JANUARY 1, NEW YEAR'S DAY, NO CLASS FRIDAY, JANUARY 2 - 10AM CLASS; OPEN GYM 11AM-1PM

STRENGTH A. 10 min to find 3RM Weighted Pull-Up B. 3 x 8 Floor Press

CONDITIONING 6 min Burpee to a Plate 45/25

Finisher 100 Russian Twists

 

Friday 12.19.2014

wod STRENGTH 20 min to find 1RM Back Squat

CONDITIONING

For time: 800m Run then 30-20-10 Squat Burpee to plate 45/25

Finisher 50 Weighted Sit Up

REMINDER- GYM CLOSED SATURDAY FOR WORKOUT AT CROSSFIT BREAKING BOUNDARIES

Tuesday 12.2.2014

wodSTRENGTH15 min to find Halting Clean Deadlift (above the knee) + Hang Clean

CONDITIONING 21-15-9 Power Clean 95/65 T2B

Finisher 3 x ME Weighted Sit ups

COMPETITION 8 x 2 Hang Clean Pull (95%)

Wednesday 11.26.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 10 x 2 Back Squats @ 75% B. 3 x 12 Weighted Barbell Reverse Lunge (12 per side)

CONDITIONING “Diane” 21-15-9 Deadlift 225/155 HSPU *HSPU scale will be seated DB shoulder press *10 min time cap

Finisher 40 T2B

COMPETITION 3 x 20 Reverse Hypers 10 min work to heavy Yoke Walk

HOLIDAY HOURS THANKSGIVING DAY - 9AM CLASS ONLY BLACK FRIDAY - CLOSED; NO CLASSES

Monday 11.3.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 15 min to find 1RM Deadlift B. 3 x 10 Weighted Step Ups (10 per side)

CONDITIONING 4 Rounds: 30 Air Squats 200m Run 30 Steps Walking Lunge 200m Run

COMPETITION 3 x 10 Pistols (5 per side) 8 Seated L-Sit Rope Climbs for time (only go up halfway)

Friday 10.10.2014

wodSTRENGTHA. 3 RM Sumo Deadlift B. 3 x 20 Banded Pull Throughs

CONDITIONING 15 Min AMRAP: 400m Run 10 Deadlifts 185/135 10 Burpees

Finisher 50 Weighted Situps