Tuesday

Strength

A. Strict "Lynne" 
5 Rounds for max REPS:
Every 5:00 x 25:00
-Bench Press
-Strict Pull Ups

F: 2DB Bench @30x1 tempo + Ring Row @1010 tempo 
P: Bench Press [M=Bwt, W=2/3] + Strict
S: Bwt Bench + Strict CtB Pull ups 

Finisher

B. Endurance 
Choose 1
Tabata Sit Ups - Low Score 
-or-
1:00 Max Cal AB

C. L-Sit for time: [optional]
-1 Attempt

Monday

Strength

Ax4
A1. 8x Split Stance RDL /leg @3010 [Building]

A2. 100ft Heavy Farmers Walk
Rest 1:00 b/t sets

Conditioning

B. 15 min Alternating EMOM 
Start at weakest station
Min 1 - Russian KB Swing 
Min 2 - Sit Ups
Min 3 - Box Jump+Step Down 24/20"
Min 4 - Row for Cals
Min 5 - Rest
Score is total reps combined

Saturday

Conditioning

A. 20 min AMRAP:
Teams of 3 - Waterfall style
[P1 does first movement, then P2, then P3]

-8x Ring Dips x8 [F: Push Up x8]
-8/7x Cal AB [all groups]
-8x Hang Power Clean [F: Light, P; 95/65#, S: 135/95#]
-8/7x Cal Row 
-50m 1 arm KB Front Rack Carry (switch sides at stop sign)

Strength

Bx3
B1. 10x Pendlay Row

B2. 100ft 2KB Overhead Carry

B3. 100ft Reverse Sled Drag
*Rest as needed between sets

Thursday

Conditioning

A. "Michael"
3 Rounds for time
-800m run
-50x Back Extensions
-50x Sit Ups 

F: AMRAP 20: 400m Run + 25x Back Ext + 25x Sit Ups
P: As Rx
S: As Rx

25 Min Time Cap

Strength

Bx3
B1. 6-8x Single Arm DB Bench Press /arm [building]
B2. 6-8x Single Leg Deadlift /leg [building]

Wednesday

Strength

A. Power Snatch every 90 Sec for 12 min (9 sets)

Build to heavy Power Snatch Single

Conditioning

B. 10 Min AMRAP
-Double Unders 10-20-30-40-50…etc.
-KB Swings 10-10-10-10-10…etc.
-Burpees 10-10-10-10-10…etc.

F: 1-1 Singles + Russian KBS 10's across + Burpees 10's across
P: 53/35# 
S: 70/53#

Tuesday

Strength

A. Thruster 
Build up to today's heavy TRIPLE.
[Take it from the rack]

F: 5x Front Squat + 5x Push Press [all FS, then all PP] 

Conditioning

B. 15 min Alternating EMOM
Start at worst station - Rotate through.

  1. 10/8x Airbike @high effort

  2. 10-12x Thruster

  3. 10-12x CtB Pull Ups

F: 8/6x Cals + 2DB Thruster or light barbell + 8-10x Ring row or Kipping Pull Up
P: As Rx [95/65#]
S: 12/10x Cals + 115/75# Thruster + 12-15x CtB Pull Ups

Monday

Strength

Ax3
A1. 6-8x 2KB Front Rack Box Step Up /leg
Rest :30
A2. Single Arm DB Bent Over Row x8; 30x1 each arm,

Rest :30sec b/t sets

Conditioning

B. 18 Min AMRAP:
-200m Run -or- Row 250m
-9x Lunges /leg
-12x Box Jump + Step Down 
-15x Sit Up 
Rest 1:00 after each round [active]

F: 9x Bwt Lunge + 12x Box Jump/step up [low] + 15x Sit Up 
P: 12x Weighted Lunges + 12x BJ + 15x V-Up 
S: 12x Pistol [6x each leg] + 12x BJ + 15x V-Up

Thursday

Strength

Ax4 sets; 
A1. Single Arm DB Bench Press x8-10 each arm, Build all groups

A2. Single Leg Glute Bridge x8-10 each leg, weighted or unweighted ,

A3. Handstand Hold/Handstand Walk 
F: Wall Walk x3-4 reps
P: Handstand hold free or wall: 20 sec
S: Handstand Walk 50' for quality

Conditioning

B. 15 min AMRAP
Run 200m 
2DB Reverse Lunge x8 each leg
2DB Renegade Row x6
2DB Devils Press x4
rest 30 sec active

F: 1DB Lunge + Ring Row + Burpee
P/S 50/35

Wednesday

Strength

Ax3 for technique/Skill: rotate through

A1. Strict Pull Ups
F: Ring Row x10 reps
P: Strict Pull Ups x6-10 reps
S: Strict CtB Pull Up x6-10 reps

A2. Hollow Rock x10-12
F/P/S: for quality

A3. 75’ Gut/Zercher Sandbag Carry

Conditioning

B. 10 min AMRAP

4 min Cal Airbike + 
3 min 20' Shuttle Run [1pt every 20']
2 min Ring Dips
1 min Burpee Box Jump Over 24/20" (box facing)

F: Bike + Shuttle Run + DB Floor Press + Burpee
P: bike + Ring Dips + BBJo
S: Row + Run + Ring Muscle Ups + BBJo

Tuesday

Strength

A. Power Clean tech; One set every 2 min for 10-12 min
1x Clean Extension + 1x Hang Power Clean + 1x Power Clean

Conditioning

B. 10 min AMRAP: 
Climbing Ladder: 1,1, 1; then 2, 2, 2, etc, etc

1x DB Alt Arm Power Snatch [1x each arm]
1x Overhead Bumper Plate Sit Up

F: Russian KBS + Sit Up + Light Single Arm Push Press [DB/KB]
P/Heavy but unbroken DB Power Snatch + 25/10# Sit Up

Monday

Strength

Ax4 sets 
A1. Back Squat; x8-10 reps; build; rest 30 sec

F: 8-10 reps; 30x1 tempo; hold tempo & focus on form

A2. Single Arm DB Row x8-10, build; rest 60 sec
All Groups; build - no tempo

Conditioning

B. 12 min AMRAP
200m Run/Row 250/225m
10x Single Arm DB/KB Thruster (Unbroken - each arm)
10x Pull Up

F: 10x Front Squat + 10x Push Press each arm + 10 Jumping Pull Up
P: 50/35
S: 70/50 + 10x CtB Pull Ups

Sunday

Conditioning

30 min AMRAP

10x Single Arm DB/KB Push Press each arm
50’ SA DB/KB Carry - switch half way [25’ each arm] 
10x SA DB/KB Prone Row each arm
50’ SA DB/KB Carry
10x Single Side DB/KB Deadlift
50’ SA/KB Carry
10x Russian KBS each arm
50’SA/KB Carry
*rest 60 sec active

Thursday

Strength

Ax3 Structural Work
A1. 8x Prone Row [Building]
Rest :30
A2. Handstand Hold/Handstand Walk 
Rest as needed b/t sets

F: Wall Walk x3-4 reps
P: Handstand hold free or wall: 20-30 sec
S: Handstand Walk 50-100' for quality

Conditioning

B. 15 min AMRAP:

-40/30x Cal AB
-200m Sandbag
-50m DB Bear Crawl 
-30x Alt Reverse Lunges

All levels, load as needed.

Wednesday

Strength

A. Power Snatch Complex
Every 2:00 x 12:00
-3x Power Snatch + 3x Overhead Squat

F: 5x Hang Power Snatch + 5x OHS -or- 8-10x OHS for Tech
P: As Rx - Building
S: As Rx - Building

Note: 
-Snatches do not have to be touch & go
-Focus is technique over load

Conditioning

B. 4 sets for Max REPS:
:45 on / :15 off

  1. Row for Cals

  2. DB Man Makers [Light]

  3. Box Jump + Step Down @24/20"

F: Box Step up or low jump
P: As Rx
S: As Rx

Note:
-Adjust load for turnover on DB Man Maker
-Start at worst station, rotate through
-No additional rest

Score is Reps + Cals.

Tuesday

Strength

Ax3 - Muscle Up Progression/Kipping Pull Up Skill
A1. 4-6x False Grip Pull Up on Rings
A2. 10-15x Hollow Rock 
A3. Ring Dips/Muscle Ups

F: 6-8x Ring Row 6-8 reps + H-Rock + 8-10x Push Ups
P: Kipping Ring Pull up + H-Rock + 6-8x Ring Dips [or 3x MU Attempts]
S: False Grip Ring Strict Pull Up + H-Rock + 3-5x Ring Muscle Ups

Rest as needed
Sets for quality, rotate through
Work on weaknesses or sharpen skills

Conditioning

B. 4 Sets for Splits:
[High effort each set] 
-50x Double Unders
-20x Wall Ball
-10x CtB Pull Ups

Rest 2:00 [active] after each set.

F: 100x Single unders + 15x Wall Ball + 10x Jumping Pull Ups
P: As Rx [Scale down to chin over bar pull ups]
S: 50x Double Unders + 25x Wall Ball + 10x CtB Pull Ups + 5x Bar Muscle Ups

[16 Min Time Cap]

Note:
-Goal is to get each movement unbroken 
-Be careful of ripped hands!

Monday

Strength

A. Deadlift
[De-load from previous week]
Set 1 - 10x Reps @50%
Set 2 - 8x Reps @60%
Set 3 - 6x Reps @70%
Set 4 - 4-6x Reps @75%
Set 5 - 3-4x Reps @75-80% of max

Rest 2-3 min after each set

F: 6-8x Reps @2020 tempo
P: As Rx
S: As Rx

Conditioning

B. 15 min AMRAP:
-200m Run -or- 15/12x Cal Row
-10x Handstand Push Ups
-15x KB Swings
Rest :30 [active] after each round

[Limiter will be breathing + Shoulder/P-chain endurance]

F: Seated DB Press x10 reps + Russian KB Swings
P: 10x HSPU [kipping, abmat or piked off a box] + 15x KBS @53/35#
S: 15x HSPU [Open standards] + KB Swings @70/53#